|
8/26
|
Rosati-Kain Academy Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Orchard Farm
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Herculaneum
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Villa Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
at
Granite City (Granite City, IL)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Cardinal Ritter
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
St. Charles West
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 6 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
Confluence Prep Academy Charter with Grand Center Arts Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 6, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 9 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 8 - 25, 4 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 8 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 7 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (1 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Cardinal Ritter
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 15, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Ursuline Academy
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 9 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Whitfield
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 12 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Bishop DuBourg
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 15 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
Seckman
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 22 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 16 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
Villa Duchesne
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (5 - 25, 16 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Metro
|
JV, V
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 10 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Ritenour
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 11 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
at
North Point
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 10 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-19
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Cardinal Ritter
|
V
|
6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 19 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/3
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|