|
8/28
|
Lafayette Invitational
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
Parkway West
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Villa Duchesne
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 21, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/3-4
|
Tiger Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/3
|
Pleasant Plains (Pleasant Plains, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 15, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/3
|
Mater Dei (Breese, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 17 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/4
|
O'Fallon (O'Fallon, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/4
|
Chatham Glenwood (Chatham, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 13, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
9/4
|
Freeburg (Freeburg, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Parkway Central
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 15, 22 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 22, 18 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
at
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 20, 25 - 24, 13 - 25, 23 - 25, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Seckman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 18, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/18
|
Pacific Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/21
|
Parkway North
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/22-25
|
Gateway Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
Marquette
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/22
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 21, 12 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Kirkwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Pattonville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Washington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Eureka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
St. Joseph's Academy Tour
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27
|
at
Lindbergh
|
Fr, V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 21, 25 - 15, 15 - 25, 23 - 25, 16 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 13, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Cor Jesu Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 19 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/7
|
Webster Groves
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 17, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8-9
|
Ursuline Tour
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/9
|
Jackson Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/9
|
Perryville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Jackson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 19, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Arcadia Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Helias Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 26, 28 - 26, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Lindbergh
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 26 - 28, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 23, 25 - 16, 21 - 25, 20 - 25, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 20, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/14
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
Mehlville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 9, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Ursuline Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 21, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 14, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/25
|
Windsor (Imperial)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/28-11/5
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/28
|
Rosati-Kain
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 12, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/30
|
Farmington
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 12, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
11/4
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
1 - 3 (28 - 26, 23 - 25, 22 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
11/4
|
Pembroke Hill
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 20 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |