|
8/26
|
at
Clearwater
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29-9/2
|
Woodland WIT
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Greenville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 23, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Oak Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 22, 21 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 25, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
9/2
|
Meadow Heights
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 21 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/6
|
Puxico
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 15, 22 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 18, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9-10
|
SEMO Dig for Life
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Clarkton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Parkway South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 21, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Farmington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Summersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Central (Park Hills)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 11 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Zalma
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Advance
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (28 - 26, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Dexter
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (24 - 26, 23 - 25, 25 - 23, 26 - 24, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 23 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 19 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Meadow Heights
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (26 - 24, 16 - 25, 26 - 28, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 18 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Oak Ridge
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (27 - 25, 25 - 18, 12 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Bell City
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 14 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 14, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (17 - 25, 25 - 17, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
10/3
|
St. Vincent
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 22, 25 - 15, 16 - 25, 18 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 4 (16 - 25, 17 - 25, 16 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Leopold
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (20 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 20, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Scott City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (18 - 25, 28 - 26, 20 - 25, 25 - 21, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10-14
|
SCAA Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/11
|
Advance
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 20 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 24 - 26, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Richland (Essex)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 14, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
Charleston
|
V
|
6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 6, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Scott City
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 20 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27
|
State Sectionals
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27-11/5
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/29
|
State Quarterfinals
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/3-5
|
State Championships
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|