|
8/26
|
East Atchison Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 7 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 18 - 25, 5 - 15) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Union Star with King City
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 17 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (18 - 25, 25 - 15, 12 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Hy-Vee Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Summit Christian Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (26 - 24, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Kingsville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Sherwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (26 - 24, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Sherwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (26 - 24, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Summit Christian Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 5 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (26 - 24, 25 - 27, 25 - 13, 15 - 25, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 19 - 25, 20 - 18) |
| |
|
9/14
|
North Nodaway
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 27 - 29, 25 - 8, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
Nodaway Holt Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
vs
Mound City with Craig
(at NH Tournament, )
|
V
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/16
|
vs
St. Joseph Christian
(at NH Tournament, )
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
vs
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
(at NH Tournament, )
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/16
|
vs
Union Star with King City
(at NH Tournament, )
|
V
|
11:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/19
|
South Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 16, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 21 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Union Star with King City
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 13, 24 - 24, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Northland Christian
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (16 - 25, 25 - 23, 19 - 25, 25 - 17, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 21 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 15, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
at
South Holt
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (22 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 20, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 12, 19 - 25, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 16, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
North Nodaway
|
V
|
6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 7, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/19
|
South Holt
|
V
|
6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 22, 11 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 18, 17 - 15) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 14 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|