|
8/23
|
Pierce City Volleyball Jamboree
|
V
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/30
|
Everton
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 8, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/30
|
Everton
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
at
New Covenant Academy
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 14 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (13 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/1
|
at
New Covenant Academy
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Mansfield
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
Chadwick
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 25 - 22, 14 - 25, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 18, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
9/10
|
School of the Ozarks-Patriot Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/10
|
Mansfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
2 - 2 (18 - 25, 25 - 22, 18 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Chadwick
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 20, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/10
|
School of the Ozarks
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Pierce City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 15 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
School of the Ozarks
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 19 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Stockton
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 12 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 10 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Miller
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (5 - 25, 6 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Greenfield, Pleasant Hope, Greenwood Triangular
|
V
|
5:00 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/26
|
Greenfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 20 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Greenfield
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
|
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Sarcoxie
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 5 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (5 - 25, 5 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Diamond
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (12 - 25, 19 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 4 (5 - 25, 10 - 25, 5 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Skyline
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 13 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 19 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Greenwood
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Marionville
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 20 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Pleasant Hope Dig Pink Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/8
|
Crane
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Ash Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Lockwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Marionville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 21 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Lockwood
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (20 - 25, 25 - 20, 19 - 25, 25 - 19, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Ash Grove
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 25 - 19, 21 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Pierce City JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Galena
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 8 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Conway
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 4 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (4 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/22-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Conway
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 16 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/5
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|