|
8/21
|
at
Liberty
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 22 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/22
|
at
Raymore-Peculiar
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/28
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (0 - 25, 25 - 0, 0 - 15) |
| |
|
8/28
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 0, 22 - 25, 15 - 6) |
| |
|
8/28
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Notre Dame de Sion
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
Oak Grove
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Archie JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
at
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Harrisonville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
Lee's Summit North Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
St. Teresa's Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (18 - 25, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Central (Springfield)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Park Hill South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Park Hill South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Jefferson City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Ozark
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Smithville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Grain Valley
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Excelsior Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Excelsior Springs
|
Fr, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
Blue Springs South Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
St. Teresa's Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 17 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Blue Springs South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 28 - 30) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Kickapoo
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Odessa
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 19 - 25, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Oak Grove
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 25 - 27, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Harrisonville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Grain Valley
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 20, 21 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/7
|
Grain Valley Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Grandview
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/7
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Smithville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Excelsior Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 19, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Excelsior Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Excelsior Springs
|
JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Odessa
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/16-18
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Odessa
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Warrensburg
|
V
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/21-28
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
V
|
2:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Benton
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/27
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/28
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 28 - 26) |
| |