|
8/28
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 18 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (24 - 26, 25 - 12, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Southland
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 13 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Cooter
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 18, 25 - 22, 23 - 25, 12 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Campbell
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 21 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8-9
|
Dig for Life
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
West County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Clearwater
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Kingston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 1 (14 - 14, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Cairo High School (Cairo, IL)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 11, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
Hayti
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 14, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
South Pemiscot
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 15 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/18
|
at
Hayti
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
4 - 1 (25 - 21, 25 - 16, 21 - 25, 25 - 17, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Portageville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 11 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/20
|
at
North Pemiscot
|
JV, V
|
4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 25 - 20, 21 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Delta (Deering)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 9, 30 - 32, 25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25
|
Twin Rivers
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 14 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Holcomb
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 9 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Senath-Hornersville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (10 - 25, 19 - 25, 25 - 21, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 7 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 10 - 25, 4 - 15) |
| |
|
10/10-12
|
Bootheel Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
East Prairie
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (16 - 25, 25 - 23, 16 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
Cooter
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 23 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/18-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Malden
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 17 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|