|
8/28
|
at
Bismarck
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 5 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Puxico
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 18 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Grandview (Hillsboro)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (26 - 24, 25 - 19, 16 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Zalma
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (4 - 25, 25 - 23, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Greenville
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 20 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Richland (Essex)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 14, 25 - 12, 20 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Valley
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 13 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Eagle Ridge Christian
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 14, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Clearwater
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 18 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Westwood Baptist Sr.
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 23, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/28
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (21 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 23, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Valley
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 25, 13 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
MVC Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
Zalma
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (13 - 25, 25 - 23, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Meadow Heights
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 9 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Leopold
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 6 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Zalma
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 18 - 25, 25 - 12, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Oak Ridge
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 21 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Viburnum
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 10 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Westwood Baptist Sr.
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 18, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
Meadow Heights
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 17 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|