|
9/1
|
at
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 13 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 14 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/3
|
Knob Noster
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 17 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Santa Fe
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 11 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Crest Ridge
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 16 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Windsor
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (18 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 18, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Stover
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
2 - 3 (9 - 25, 25 - 21, 18 - 25, 27 - 25, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Osceola JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/21
|
Osceola
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
Sacred Heart
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 14 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/24
|
La Monte
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 18, 13 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 12, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
Smith-Cotton Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/26
|
Santa Fe
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Marshall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Marshall
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/21
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
Cole Camp
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Tipton
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
Otterville
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 18, 13 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 19, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
at
Smithton
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 23 - 25, 25 - 13, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/20
|
at
Lincoln
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (13 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 22, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/21
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/23
|
at
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (12 - 25, 25 - 12, 23 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
10/26-28
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Chilhowee
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 6, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/28
|
Appleton City with Montrose
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (27 - 29, 21 - 25, 25 - 18, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/7
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|