|
8/19
|
Clarkton Preseason Jamboree
|
V
|
5:00 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/27
|
Malden Junior Varsity Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/27
|
Risco
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Dexter
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Portageville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Risco
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 15 - 25, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Puxico
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 17, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Cooter
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 26 - 24, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
8/31-9/2
|
Bernie Junior Varsity Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/1
|
Richland (Essex)
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 9, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 17, 25 - 20, 18 - 25, 22 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
North Pemiscot
|
JV, V
|
4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 4, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9-10
|
Dig for Life Challenge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Woodland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Farmington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Parkway South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 24) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Valle Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 27 - 29) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Twin Rivers
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 8, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 16, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Risco
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 8, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Greenville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 23, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 9, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22-24
|
Gideon Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
Cooter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 3) |
| |
|
9/22
|
South Pemiscot
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Campbell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Risco
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Winona
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 15, 19 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Campbell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Delta (Deering)
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 8, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Southland
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 9, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/4
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/18
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
Holcomb
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 7, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 9, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Portageville
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 15, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 14, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 23, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
10/10-14
|
Tri-County Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/11
|
North Pemiscot
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 10, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Risco
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Gideon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (14 - 25, 25 - 22, 20 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10-14
|
Tri-County Tournament Junior Varsity
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/12
|
North Pemiscot
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Risco
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 27 - 25, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Gideon
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 14 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Campbell
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 22, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 9, 15 - 25, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 10, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 15 - 25, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Richland (Essex)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/1
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Richland (Essex)
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 7, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Bernie
|
V
|
4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 20, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Gideon
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 23, 25 - 15, 22 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/27-11/5
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Holcomb
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 13, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/29
|
Advance
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (16 - 25, 16 - 25, 25 - 13, 21 - 25) |
| |