|
8/27
|
Malden JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/27
|
Cooter
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/27
|
Kennett
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/27
|
Malden
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/27
|
Portageville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/29
|
at
South Pemiscot
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 17 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 25, 0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Doniphan
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 15 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/6
|
Risco
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 15 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9-10
|
Dig For Life Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Bell City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Grandview (Hillsboro)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 24 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Senath-Hornersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (10 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Portageville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 21 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Puxico
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Clarkton
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 8 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 16 - 25, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Holcomb
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 14 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 12 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Malden
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 14, 25 - 21, 21 - 25, 21 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Portageville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 11 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
at
Senath-Hornersville
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 21 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 11, 21 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Puxico
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 18 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Caruthersville
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 17 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
Richland (Essex)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 21, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 13 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 18 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 4 - 25) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Southland
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 13 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/11
|
Clearwater
|
JV, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 20 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/14
|
at
Campbell
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (15 - 25, 25 - 22, 11 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Greenville
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (15 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 22, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Gideon
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 2 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Senath-Hornersville
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 11 - 25, 12 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/5
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|