|
8/24
|
Sikeston Jamboree
|
V
|
5:00 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/30
|
at
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 12 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 18 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (4 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/1-2
|
Bernie JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 22 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 13 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 13 - 25, 18 - 20) |
| |
|
9/9-10
|
Dig For Life Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Bunker
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 20, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Hillsboro
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Ellington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Leopold
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Campbell
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 21, 22 - 25, 16 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Ellington
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 7, 19 - 25, 25 - 15, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 13 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 20, 28 - 30, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 18 - 25, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Jackson
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 18 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Dexter
|
V, JV
|
7:15 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 24 - 26, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Scott City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 21 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/27
|
Puxico
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 18, 25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 17 - 25, 15 - 5) |
| |
|
9/28-29
|
SEMO Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Jackson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Kennett
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 20 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Scott City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (17 - 25, 28 - 26, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Jackson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Portageville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
Portageville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 25 - 17, 23 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Oran
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 11, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Malden
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 9, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 27, 25 - 23, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 7 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Central (New Madrid County)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 25 - 9, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Clarkton
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 22, 21 - 25, 10 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 15, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
10/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Farmington
|
V
|
3:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 17 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/24-27
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/29
|
Sectionals/Quarterfinals
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/29-11/4
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/3-5
|
State Championships
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|