|
8/31
|
at
Platte County
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 24 - 26, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/2
|
Oak Park
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 6, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Liberty North
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 25 - 20, 12 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Liberty
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 12 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Blue Springs
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (15 - 25, 25 - 20, 20 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Blue Springs South
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Tonka Tourney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Hickman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Truman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 14, 19 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Pembroke Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 21 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 19 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/21
|
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (22 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 23, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
at
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 27 - 25, 15 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Raymore-Peculiar
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
at
Liberty North
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 14 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Blue Springs South Invite
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/2
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 23, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Blue Springs South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 21, 252 - 18) |
| |
|
10/2
|
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 14 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Park Hill South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (14 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 24 - 26, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Liberty
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 13 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Blue Springs
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 16, 7 - 25, 29 - 31, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Blue Springs South
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 14, 22 - 25, 29 - 27) |
| |
|
10/14
|
at
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 17 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Raymore-Peculiar
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 13, 17 - 25, 27 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/19
|
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 24 - 26, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/23
|
Central (St. Joseph)
|
V
|
3:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 11, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/26
|
Platte County
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 27, 20 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 22, 18 - 16) |
| |
|
10/28-11/5
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/28
|
Liberty North
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 12 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |