|
8/25
|
at
Washington
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/28
|
St. Joseph's Academy
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 22, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Visitation Academy
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 12, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Oakville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 17, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Parkway South
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 9, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
9/8-9
|
Rockwood Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 16 - 25, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Bolivar
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Liberty North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Kickapoo
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 17 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/9
|
St James Academy (Lenexa, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Cor Jesu Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 12, 25 - 12, 22 - 25, 23 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Lindbergh
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 13, 26 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 14, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 20, 22 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
9/15-16
|
Battle of Boarder
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/15
|
Briarcrest Christian High School (Eads, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (28 - 26, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/15
|
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Hazel Green (Hazel Green, AL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Maryville (Maryville, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (15 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Nolensville (Nolensville, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Cleveland (Cleveland, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 17, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
9/20-23
|
Gateway Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20
|
Parkway West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/20
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Lutheran South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Pattonville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 26 - 24, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Jackson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Eureka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Rockwood Summit
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 21, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
Webster Groves
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 9, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Parkway Central
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 13 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Eureka
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 24 - 26, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 12, 21 - 25, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Parkway West
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 20, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 17, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/17-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 23, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Eureka
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 23, 23 - 25, 25 - 23, 21 - 25, 15 - 2) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 21, 25 - 20, 32 - 34, 17 - 25, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
10/28-11/3
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|