|
3/19
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/20
|
at
Vianney
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 21 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/21
|
Edwardsville (Edwardsville, IL)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 22 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/25
|
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 13, 25 - 12, 23 - 25, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/26
|
Lindbergh
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 18, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 20, 0 - 25, 0 - 15) |
| |
|
3/28
|
at
Eureka
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 13 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 15 - 25, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
3/30
|
Oakville Tiger Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/1
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 12, 25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/2
|
at
Marquette
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/4
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (20 - 25, 25 - 21, 20 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/8
|
at
O'Fallon Township High School (O'Fallon, IL)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/10
|
Whitfield
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/11
|
SLUH
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 21 - 25, 21 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/13
|
Fort Zumwalt South Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/13
|
Ladue Horton Watkins
|
V
|
8:45 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:45 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
4/13
|
Francis Howell Central
|
V
|
9:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:30 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
4/13
|
Francis Howell North
|
V
|
11:45 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:45 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
4/13
|
Vianney
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
4/13
|
O’Fallon (O’Fallon, IL)
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 23 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
4/16
|
Chaminade College Prep
|
JV, Fr, V
|
4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (12 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 20, 21 - 25, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/18
|
Vianney
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 20 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/19-20
|
Parkway Central Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/19
|
Parkway West
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 16 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
4/19
|
Oakville
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 19 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
4/20
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
8:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
4/20
|
Ft. Zumwalt West
|
V
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
9:00 am |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 18 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
4/20
|
Ft. Zumwalt North
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
4/22
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt South
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 20 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/23
|
De Smet Jesuit
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 22 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/25
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 15, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
4/27
|
Lindbergh JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/27
|
Oakville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
4/27
|
Parkway Central
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
4/27
|
Lutheran South
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
4/29
|
Mehlville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 25 - 21, 19 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/30
|
at
SLUH
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 0, 25 - 0, 0 - 25, 25 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/2
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 18, 25 - 18, 23 - 25, 24 - 26, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/4-9
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/6
|
Whitfield
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
5/7
|
De Smet Jesuit
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 16 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
5/15-22
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|