|
3/19
|
at
Staley
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 22 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 21, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
3/21
|
Ruskin
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 15, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/23
|
Rockhurst Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/23
|
Oak Park
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
3/23
|
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 26, 27 - 26) |
| |
|
3/23
|
Guadalupe Centers Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
3/23
|
Grain Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (19 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
3/23
|
Rockhurst
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 21, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
3/26
|
at
Oak Park
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 20 - 25, 28 - 26, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
3/27
|
Northeast (Kansas City)
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/30
|
LSN Tri
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/30
|
Grain Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 21, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
3/30
|
Winnetonka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 2, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
4/8
|
at
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 22, 16 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 16, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
4/9
|
Central (St. Joseph)
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 10, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
4/11
|
at
Lee's Summit
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
4/12
|
Staley Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/12
|
Northeast (Kansas City)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
4/12
|
North Kansas City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
4/12
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (28 - 26, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
4/12
|
Northland Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
4/12
|
Staley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 21, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
4/18
|
at
Belton
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 18, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
4/22
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 13 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
4/25
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 4/22
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/26-27
|
Lafayette Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/26
|
Marquette
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
4/26
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 27, 25 - 23, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
4/27
|
Edwardsville HS (Edwardsville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
4/27
|
North Point
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
4/27
|
Liberty (Wentzville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 26 - 24, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
4/30
|
Rockhurst
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (26 - 28, 18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
5/4-10
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/6
|
Lee's Summit
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 23, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
5/7
|
Rockhurst
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (24 - 26, 25 - 18, 25 - 20, 21 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
5/15-22
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|