|
11/23
|
Lawson
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
54 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/30-12/5
|
Eagle Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/30-12/5
|
Eagle Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/1
|
Lutheran (Kansas City)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
80 - 21 |
| |
|
12/3
|
Kansas City East Christian Academy (Kansas City, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
73 - 81 |
| |
|
12/5
|
University Academy Charter
|
V, Girls V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
58 - 47 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
34 - 58 |
| |
|
12/5
|
University Academy Charter
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
58 - 47 |
| |
|
12/8
|
at
Shawnee Mission South (Shawnee, KS)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
48 - 62 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/11
|
Southeast
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
71 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/14
|
Northland Christian
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
70 - 17 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
57 - 53 (1 OT) |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
36 - 30 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/17
|
at
Plattsburg
|
V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 AM, 5:45 AM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 am |
Win |
68 - 45 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:45 am |
Win |
33 - 24 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
12 - 13 |
| |
|
1/2
|
Metro Academy (Olathe, KS)
|
V, Girls V
|
12:30 PM, 11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Win |
72 - 58 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Loss |
20 - 42 |
| |
|
1/4
|
at
University Academy Charter
|
JV, Girls V
|
4:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
29 - 38 |
| |
|
1/7
|
at
Sherwood
|
V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
81 - 73 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
42 - 40 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
39 - 26 |
| |
|
1/8
|
Maranatha Academy (Shawnee, KS)
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
65 - 41 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
59 - 13 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/9
|
vs
University Academy Charter
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Win |
61 - 55 |
| |
|
1/11-16
|
Pleasant Hill Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/12
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
68 - 59 |
| |
|
1/14
|
Pembroke Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
65 - 58 |
| |
|
1/16
|
Smithville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
64 - 49 |
| |
|
1/13
|
Van Horn
|
Fr
|
|
Rescheduled 1/20
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/14
|
at
O'Hara
|
Fr
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/18-23
|
Culver's Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/20
|
Raytown
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
65 - 61 |
| |
|
1/21
|
Lee's Summit
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
54 - 82 |
| |
|
1/22
|
Ruskin
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
56 - 54 |
| |
|
1/18-23
|
Culver's JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/20
|
Van Horn
|
Fr
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/26
|
Kansas City Christian (Kansas City, KS)
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
68 - 64 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
47 - 14 |
| |
|
1/28
|
O'Hara
|
Fr
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/29
|
at
Barstow
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
68 - 75 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
38 - 40 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/2
|
at
Heritage Christian Academy (Overland Park, KS)
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
51 - 46 |
| |
|
2/5
|
Van Horn
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 3:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
72 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
39 - 36 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
3:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/8
|
at
Pembroke Hill
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
59 - 60 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/10
|
at
Van Horn
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
2/12
|
East Kansas City Christian Academy (Kansas City, KS)
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
60 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
39 - 25 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/19
|
Butler
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
75 - 58 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
42 - 38 |
| |
|
2/20-27
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22
|
University Academy Charter
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
77 - 62 |
| |
|
2/24
|
Barstow
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
47 - 71 |
| |
|
3/2-12
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|