|
11/20
|
at
Green Ridge
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
64 - 15 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
25 - 24 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/24
|
Kingsville
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
77 - 18 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
48 - 21 |
| |
|
11/30
|
Concordia
|
JV, Girls JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
35 - 29 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/4
|
Holden
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
64 - 39 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/7-12
|
I-70 Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/7
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
57 - 51 |
| |
|
12/9
|
Orrick
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
66 - 34 |
| |
|
12/11
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
49 - 40 |
| |
|
12/16
|
Concordia
|
JV, Girls JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 11/30
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/17
|
at
Cole Camp
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 40 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 22 |
| |
|
12/18
|
Leeton
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
43 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
34 - 46 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/21
|
at
Tipton
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
55 - 36 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
20 - 24 |
| |
|
12/29
|
vs
Tipton
(at Sedalia, MO)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 12/21
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/2
|
vs
Windsor
(at UCM, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
60 - 49 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
44 - 25 |
| |
|
1/5
|
Archie
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/22
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/5
|
Sherwood
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 23 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
43 - 40 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/6
|
Oak Grove
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/7
|
at
Lone Jack
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
62 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
29 - 39 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/12
|
at
Concordia
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
75 - 45 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
43 - 52 |
| |
|
1/13
|
at
Midway
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/15
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
26 - 55 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/19
|
Lexington
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
41 - 43 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
47 - 10 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/22
|
Archie
|
JV, V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
64 - 47 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
18 - 51 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
6 - 13 |
| |
|
1/25-30
|
Quarry City Cougar Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/28
|
Knob Noster
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
60 - 57 |
| |
|
1/30
|
Leeton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
47 - 45 |
| |
|
2/2
|
at
Orrick
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
67 - 65 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
43 - 25 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5
|
at
Santa Fe
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
50 - 30 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 63 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/12
|
Knob Noster
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/16
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/18
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/20-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 36 |
| |
|
2/25
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
51 - 62 |
| |
|
3/2-12
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|