|
11/29
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
82 - 76 (3 OTs) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
54 - 24 |
| |
|
11/30-12/2
|
Lawson Freshmen Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/30
|
Lathrop
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
55 - 48 |
| |
|
12/2
|
North Platte
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
47 - 22 |
| |
|
12/1
|
at
Lafayette County
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
53 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
37 - 47 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
34 - 41 |
| |
|
12/3-9
|
KCI Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/3
|
North Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
61 - 32 |
| |
|
12/6
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
70 - 65 |
| |
|
12/9
|
Penney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
73 - 52 |
| |
|
12/5
|
South Harrison
|
JV, Girls JV
|
6:45 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
44 - 21 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/13
|
Cameron
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
61 - 29 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
15 - 22 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
46 - 27 |
| |
|
12/15
|
at
Mid-Buchanan
|
JV, Girls Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
24 - 54 |
| |
|
Girls
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/15
|
at
Mid-Buchanan
|
Fr
|
6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
52 - 21 |
| |
|
12/16
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/31
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/20
|
Orrick
|
V, Girls V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
53 - 18 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
40 - 43 |
| |
|
12/30
|
vs
Lexington
(at Trenton, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 8:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
51 - 49 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
8:30 pm |
Win |
49 - 34 |
| |
|
1/3
|
Chillicothe
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:15 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
43 - 31 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
13 - 44 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
24 - 55 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/5
|
at
East Buchanan
|
JV, Fr, Girls Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
21 - 52 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
23 - 26 |
| |
|
Girls
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/6
|
East Buchanan
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
47 - 32 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
40 - 52 |
| |
|
1/9-14
|
Lawson Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/9
|
West Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
55 - 19 |
| |
|
1/12
|
Richmond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
44 - 32 |
| |
|
1/14
|
Penney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
58 - 62 |
| |
|
1/11-14
|
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/11
|
Smithville
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
40 - 47 |
| |
|
1/19
|
Excelsior Springs
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
31 - 41 |
| |
|
1/17
|
at
Bishop LeBlond
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
55 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
25 - 39 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
42 - 24 |
| |
|
1/19
|
Plattsburg
|
Fr, Girls JV, Girls Fr
|
6:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/19
|
Polo
|
Fr, Girls Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
41 - 35 |
| |
|
Girls
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/20
|
at
Plattsburg
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
67 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
33 - 38 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
33 - 60 |
| |
|
1/23-28
|
Cameron Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/24
|
Cameron
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
72 - 57 |
| |
|
1/26
|
Lafayette County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
54 - 42 |
| |
|
1/28
|
Maryville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
41 - 38 |
| |
|
1/24-27
|
Richmond Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/24
|
Odessa
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
48 - 39 |
| |
|
1/25
|
Oak Grove
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
49 - 17 |
| |
|
1/27
|
Grain Valley
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
45 - 32 |
| |
|
1/31
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
46 - 39 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
52 - 48 (1 OT) |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/1-4
|
Lawson Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/1
|
Lexington
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
55 - 58 |
| |
|
2/4
|
Lathrop
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
43 - 16 |
| |
|
2/2
|
Penney
|
Fr, JV, Girls Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
32 - 51 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/3
|
at
Penney
|
V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
70 - 60 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
45 - 48 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
at
North Platte
|
Fr, JV, Girls Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
31 - 34 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
North Platte
|
V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
64 - 39 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
51 - 40 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
West Platte
|
Fr, JV, Girls Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/10
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
39 - 36 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
Richmond
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Win |
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
Richmond
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
60 - 55 |
| |
|
2/10
|
at
West Platte
|
JV, Fr, Girls Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/10
|
at
West Platte
|
V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
58 - 31 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 42 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
Lathrop
|
Fr, Girls JV, Girls Fr
|
6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/14
|
at
Lathrop
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
82 - 52 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
41 - 32 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
36 - 44 |
| |
|
2/16
|
Brookfield
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
79 - 46 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
39 - 44 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
41 - 32 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/23
|
Carrollton
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 24 |
| |
|
2/24
|
Lafayette County
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
58 - 40 |
| |
|
3/1-11
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/1
|
Maryville
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
63 - 65 |
| |