|
3/16
|
Grain Valley
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Win |
9 - 0 |
| |
|
3/16
|
at
Battle
|
JV, Fr
|
10:00 AM, 12:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Win |
7 - 1 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
12:30 pm |
Win |
13 - 6 |
| |
|
3/16
|
Rolla
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
11 - 3 |
| |
|
3/18
|
Smith-Cotton
|
Fr
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
15 - 5 |
| |
|
3/18
|
Smith-Cotton
|
Fr
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
4 - 5 |
| |
|
3/19
|
at
Smith-Cotton
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
4 - 1 |
| |
|
3/21-23
|
Best of the West Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/21
|
Bartlett (Bartlett, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
4 - 5 |
| |
|
3/22
|
Arlington (Arlington, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
8 - 4 |
| |
|
3/22
|
Collierville (Collierville, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
3 - 4 |
| |
|
3/23
|
St. Benedict (Memphis, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
6 - 3 |
| |
|
3/23
|
Jonesboro (Jonesboro, AR)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
8 - 2 |
| |
|
3/21
|
at
Bartlett (Bartlett, TN)
|
JV
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 7 |
| |
|
3/22
|
at
Covington (Covington , TN)
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Tie |
5 - 5 |
| |
|
3/22
|
at
CBC (Memphis, TN)
|
JV
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
3 - 8 |
| |
|
3/23
|
at
TRA (Millington , TN)
|
JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
9 - 6 |
| |
|
3/23
|
vs
Dyer County (Newbern, TN)
(at Covington, TN)
|
JV
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 8 |
| |
|
3/25
|
vs
Hinsdale (Chicago , IL)
(at Bradenton, FL)
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 10 |
| |
|
3/26-29
|
IMG National Classic Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3/26
|
Coral Reef (Miami, FL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
6 - 7 |
| |
|
3/27
|
Baylor School (Chattanooga, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 6 |
| |
|
3/28
|
Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
10 - 3 |
| |
|
3/29
|
Hinsdale (Chicago, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
12 - 8 |
| |
|
3/26
|
vs
Centerville (Dayton , OH)
(at IMG Academy, FL)
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
14 - 8 |
| |
|
3/27
|
vs
Hinsdale (Chicago , IL)
(at IMG Academy, FL)
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
4 - 15 |
| |
|
3/28
|
vs
Centerville (Dayton , OH)
(at IMG Academy, FL)
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
5 - 9 |
| |
|
4/5
|
Helias Catholic
|
So, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
8 - 2 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 |
| |
|
4/6
|
vs
Valley View (Jonesboro, AR)
(at Hollister, MO)
|
V
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:30 am |
Win |
2 - 1 |
| |
|
4/6
|
vs
Springfield Catholic
(at Hollister, MO)
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Win |
6 - 0 |
| |
|
4/8
|
Fatima
|
So, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
11 - 1 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
4 - 5 |
| |
|
4/11-13
|
Columbia Baseball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/11
|
Smith-Cotton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
6 - 2 |
| |
|
4/11
|
St. Francis Borgia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
20 - 2 |
| |
|
4/12
|
Ft. Zumwalt West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
6 - 7 |
| |
|
4/13
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
4 - 0 |
| |
|
4/13
|
Hickman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
5 - 3 |
| |
|
4/13
|
at
Southern Boone
|
So, Fr
|
9:00 AM, 11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
9:00 am |
Loss |
4 - 5 (10) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
11:00 am |
Tie |
0 - 0 |
| |
|
4/13
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt West
|
JV
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
6 - 7 |
| |
|
4/15
|
St. Dominic
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
7 - 6 |
| |
|
4/16
|
Hickman
|
So, Fr
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
14 - 0 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
4 - 3 |
| |
|
4/17
|
Helias Catholic
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
13 - 2 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
4 - 1 |
| |
|
4/20
|
at
Webb City
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Win |
8 - 0 |
| |
|
4/20
|
vs
Francis Howell
(at Webb City, MO)
|
V
|
12:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Win |
6 - 4 |
| |
|
4/22
|
Boonville
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
5 - 0 |
| |
|
4/22
|
at
Boonville
|
Fr, So
|
5:00 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
15 - 1 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
9 - 3 |
| |
|
4/23
|
Battle
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
5 - 2 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
5 - 4 |
| |
|
4/24
|
Battle
|
So, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
10 - 0 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
10 - 0 |
| |
|
4/26-27
|
Timberland Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/26
|
Holt
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 |
| |
|
4/27
|
Chaminade College Prep
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 1 |
| |
|
4/27
|
St. Dominic
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
5 - 2 |
| |
|
4/27
|
Liberty North
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Win |
9 - 5 |
| |
|
4/27
|
Blue Springs
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 |
| |
|
4/29
|
at
Jefferson City
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
6 - 1 |
| |
|
5/1
|
Hickman
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/1
|
at
Helias Catholic
|
Fr
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/2
|
at
Hickman
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
1 - 0 |
| |
|
5/2
|
Hickman
|
JV
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 |
| |
|
5/3-4
|
Columbia "C" Baseball Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/3
|
Hallsville
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
7 - 0 |
| |
|
5/4
|
Southern Boone
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
14 - 0 |
| |
|
5/4
|
Jefferson City
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
10 - 0 |
| |
|
5/4
|
Christian Brothers College
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
2 - 3 (10) |
| |
|
5/4
|
Kickapoo
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 |
| |
|
5/6
|
Jefferson City
|
So, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
10 - 7 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
10 - 3 |
| |
|
5/7
|
at
Fatima
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
4 - 0 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
7 - 1 |
| |
|
5/8
|
at
Willard
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 5/10
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
5/8
|
at
Hickman
|
So, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
10 - 0 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 |
| |
|
5/9
|
at
Blair Oaks
|
JV, So, Fr
|
3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
3:30 pm |
Win |
10 - 1 |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
4 - 0 |
| |
|
Freshman
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
13 - 5 |
| |
|
5/10
|
at
Willard
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
4 - 2 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
5 - 4 |
| |
|
5/11-14
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/14
|
Holt
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 |
| |
|
5/15
|
Hickman
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
5 - 0 |
| |
|
5/21-6/1
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/21
|
Francis Howell
|
V
|
3:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:30 pm |
Win |
5 - 0 |
| |
|
5/24
|
De Smet Jesuit
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (8) |
| |