Hazelwood Central High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

21  28  23  24


Rank YearAchievement  
22017 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
22016 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42014 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Copenhaver Championship Results
12013 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Glenn Norwood Championship Results
12012 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Copenhaver Championship Results
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Copenhaver Championship Results
22010 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Nixon Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Copenhaver Championship Results
12008 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Rich Nixon Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42008 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22003 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32004 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42002 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42003 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
22002 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Championship Results
32001 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
42000 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11996 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Norm Ryan
31996 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41996 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21994 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21994 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31994 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31992 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41990 Class 3A-4A Fourth Place C3A-4A 4th Place
11989 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Dean Schulenberg
21990 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41989 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21989 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41988 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41988 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11988 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Graham Weir
21987 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place
11986 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Paul Enke
11987 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Szachta
11987 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Graham Weir
21986 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place
31987 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31986 Class 3A-4A Third Place C3A-4A 3rd Place
31986 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11985 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   John Hotfelder
11985 Class 3A-4A Champions C3A-4A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tines
41986 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21985 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41984 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41984 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11983 Class 3A-4A Champions C3A-4A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tines
21983 Class 5A Second Place C5A 2nd Place
21983 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31984 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31984 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41984 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31982 Third Place 3rd Place
11982 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Miller
21981 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21981 Second Place 2nd Place
11981 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Steve Miller
21980 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21980 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41980 Fourth Place 4th Place
31979 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31980 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41979 Fourth Place 4th Place
21978 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21979 Class AA Second Place CAA 2nd Place
21979 Second Place 2nd Place
31978 Class AA Third Place CAA 3rd Place
41979 Class AA Fourth Place CAA 4th Place
21977 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11977 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Richard Rauch
31977 Class AA Third Place CAA 3rd Place
41977 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place
41977 Class AA Fourth Place CAA 4th Place
11974 Class AA Champions CAA Champions Head Coach:   Harry Gurley
41973 Class AA Fourth Place CAA 4th Place
41972 Fourth Place 4th Place
21972 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
31970 Third Place 3rd Place
11969 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Dick Frankenberger
21968 Second Place 2nd Place
31967 Third Place 3rd Place
31967 Third Place 3rd Place
31966 Third Place 3rd Place
41965 Fourth Place 4th Place
21963 Second Place 2nd Place