Worth County High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

17  16  3  4


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 8-Man Second Place C8-Man 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
22018 Class 8-Man Second Place C8-Man 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Chris Healy Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
12018 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Championship Results
22018 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
12011 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Chuck D Borey Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 8-Man Third Place C8-Man 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Chuck D Borey Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
12007 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Janice Borey Championship Results
22006 Class 8-Man Second Place C8-Man 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Janice Borey Championship Results
22005 Class 8-Man Second Place C8-Man 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Janice Borey Championship Results
22004 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
42004 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42003 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12001 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Chuck Borey
12000 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Chuck Borey
12001 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Janice Borey
22000 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
12000 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Janice Borey
11998 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Chuck Borey
11999 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Janice Borey
21999 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
11995 Class 8-Man Champions C8-Man Champions Head Coach:   Mark Fletcher
21994 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
41993 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
21984 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
41977 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place