Ozark High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

8  9  14  7


Rank YearAchievement  
32019 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
22017 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32014 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
32010 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Becky Justis Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12008 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Essick Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place
42007 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12006 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Yancey Little Tournament Bracket
42006 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Yancey Little Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Sid Johnson Championship Results
22005 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place
12004 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Essick Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place
32004 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Steve Hunter Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
32001 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42001 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
21998 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31990 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21984 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21981 Class 2A-3A Second Place C2A-3A 2nd Place
41979 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21979 Class A Second Place CA 2nd Place
11950 Class B Champions CB Champions Head Coach:   Denny Burrows
31944 Third Place 3rd Place