Monroe City High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

14  11  9  7


Rank YearAchievement  
42022 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22021 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Charles David Kirby Championship Results
12017 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Charles David Kirby Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22016 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22015 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32015 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42013 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22012 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22005 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
12004 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Don Giltner Championship Results
12003 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Don Giltner Championship Results
32002 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place Championship Results
12000 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Plourde Tournament Bracket
11999 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Dale Labuary
21998 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31999 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
11998 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Plourde Tournament Bracket
21997 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
11996 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Dale Labuary Tournament Bracket
11994 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Dale Labuary Tournament Bracket
41995 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41990 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
41990 Class 1A-2A Fourth Place C1A-2A 4th Place
31988 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
31988 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
21987 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
31986 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
11982 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   David Hedrick
21982 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11981 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   David Hedrick
11980 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   David Hedrick
41979 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
31977 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
11976 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Charley Welker
11975 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Charley Welker
21973 Class M Second Place CM 2nd Place