Monroe City High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 13


Last Game
3/14 vs Blair Oaks  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Mark Twain   (4-20) Rescheduled 1/16  
11/30 at Quincy Notre Dame   W   60 - 48  
11/30 at Quincy Notre Dame      
12/2 Canton   (6-19) W   58 - 27  
12/2 at Mark Twain   (4-20) Cancelled  
12/3 Canton   (6-19) Cancelled  
12/3 Canton   (6-19) Cancelled  
12/3 at Keokuk   W   61 - 55  
12/3 at Keokuk      
12/9-14 Monroe City Tournament    
 »  12/9 Marion County   (0-22) W   94 - 26  
 »  12/11 Paris with Faith Walk   (17-10) W   56 - 25  
 »  12/14 Palmyra   (22-5) W   73 - 67 (1 OT)  
12/16 at Marion County   (0-22) Rescheduled 1/2  
12/17 at Mark Twain   (4-20) W   58 - 22  
12/19 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) L   31 - 67  
12/19 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5)    
1/2 at Marion County   (0-22)    
1/3 at Louisiana   (7-18) Cancelled  
1/3 at Rock Bridge   (24-4) L   29 - 46  
1/3 at Rock Bridge   (24-4) L   21 - 86  
1/3 at Louisiana   (7-18) Cancelled  
1/6-11 Clopton Invitational    
1/6-11 Monroe City JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Elsberry   (4-21) W   66 - 18  
 »  1/9 Wright City   (13-12) W   62 - 27  
 »  1/10 Winfield   (16-10) W   48 - 28  
1/14 at Hannibal   (10-14) W   66 - 31  
1/14 at Hannibal   (10-14)    
1/14 at Hannibal   (10-14)    
1/16 at Mark Twain   (4-20)    
1/17 Clark County   (18-9) W   61 - 33  
1/20-25 Tony Lenzini Tournament    
 »  1/20 Canton   (6-19) W   78 - 50  
1/21 at South Shelby   (5-20) W   52 - 22  
1/21 South Shelby   (5-20) Cancelled  
 »  1/22 Van-Far   (22-7) W   58 - 47  
1/23 Macon   (6-19)    
 »  1/25 Palmyra   (22-5) W   52 - 47  
1/25 Clark County   (18-9)    
1/27 Canton   (6-19) Cancelled  
1/27 Canton   (6-19) Cancelled  
1/27 Canton   (6-19)    
1/28 Highland   (11-13) W   71 - 35  
1/30 North Shelby   (13-14)    
1/31 Illini West   W   62 - 50  
1/31 Illini West      
2/1 at Milan   (25-4-1) W   61 - 41  
2/3 at Palmyra   (22-5)    
2/4 at South Shelby   (5-20) W   59 - 19  
2/6 Mexico   (14-12)    
2/11 Palmyra   (22-5) W   62 - 59  
2/13 Paris with Faith Walk   (17-10)    
2/14 at Centralia   (21-6) W   68 - 56  
2/17 Brookfield   (13-13)    
2/18 at Brookfield   (13-13) W   53 - 31  
2/20 at Centralia   (21-6)    
2/21 Macon   (6-19) W   63 - 50  
2/24-29 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Macon   (6-19) W   59 - 27  
 »  2/27 Clark County   (18-9) W   59 - 49  
 »  2/29 Palmyra   (22-5) W   49 - 43  
 »  3/4 Richmond   (25-4) W   48 - 32  
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Central (Kansas City)   (23-7) W   43 - 41  
 »  3/13 Charleston   (28-5) L   49 - 51  
 »  3/14 Blair Oaks   (28-3)