Hillsboro High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 1


Next Game
12/3 vs Pacific   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/2 Fox JV Inv.    Matchup
11/29-12/2 Seckman 9th Grade Tournament    Matchup
12/3 Pacific   (1-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/3 Pacific   (1-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/3 Pacific   (1-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/6-11 66th Gene Steighorst Tournament    Matchup
12/14 at Perryville   (0-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 at Perryville   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/14 at Perryville   (0-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/17 Windsor (Imperial)   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 Windsor (Imperial)   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/17 Windsor (Imperial)   (2-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 St. Pius X (Festus)   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/21 St. Pius X (Festus)   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/21 St. Pius X (Festus)   4:30 pm  Matchup
12/27-31 66th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    Matchup
12/27-29 2021 Herculaneum JV Boys Christmas Tournament    Matchup
1/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (2-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (2-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (2-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/7 at Windsor (Imperial)   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/7 at Windsor (Imperial)   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/7 at Windsor (Imperial)   (2-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 at West County   (2-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/12 at West County   (2-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 St. Charles   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/14 Festus   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/14 Festus   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/14 Festus   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 St. Clair   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 St. Clair   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 St. Dominic   4:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at DeSoto   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/21 at DeSoto   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at DeSoto   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 Sullivan   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Sullivan   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/28 at Fox   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 at Fox   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/28 at Fox   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (0-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Festus   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Festus   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Festus   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 DeSoto   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 DeSoto   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 DeSoto   (0-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Potosi   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Potosi   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Farmington   4:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 Perryville   (0-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 Perryville   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 Perryville   (0-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Union   (1-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Union   (1-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Union   (1-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup