Hillsboro High School

2016-2017 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
5/23 vs Hillsboro  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/17 at Festus   (10-10) W   7 - 2  
3/17 at Festus   (10-10) W   4 - 1  
3/20 Ritenour   (12-8-2)    
3/20 Ritenour   (12-8-2)    
3/21 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-14)    
3/22 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-14) L   1 - 3  
3/23 North County   (1-16) W   7 - 0  
3/23 North County   (1-16) T   1 - 1  
3/23 Ritenour   (12-8-2)    
3/27 at Farmington   (7-10) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
3/27 at Farmington   (7-10)    
3/29 St. Vincent   (20-5-1) L   0 - 1  
3/29 Seckman   (9-10)    
3/31-4/1 Parkway Showcase    
 »  3/31 Orchard Farm   (14-8-2) T   1 - 1  
3/31 at Bayless   (7-13)    
 »  4/1 Lebanon   (14-10-1) T   0 - 0  
4/3 Kelly   (9-10-3)    
4/4 at Cor Jesu Academy   (8-9-2)    
4/5 at Oakville   (13-6-2)    
4/10-15 9th Annual Hillsboro Tournament    
 »  4/10 Kelly   (9-10-3) T   0 - 0  
4/10 St. Charles   (12-10)    
4/10 St. Charles   (12-10)    
 »  4/11 Ritenour   (12-8-2) T   2 - 2  
4/12 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-14)    
 »  4/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-12-1) L   1 - 2  
4/13 Hancock   (4-10) W   3 - 0  
 »  4/15 Perryville   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
4/18 at St. Clair   (14-8-1) W   1 - 0  
4/18 at St. Clair   (14-8-1) L   0 - 1  
4/20 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-7) W   1 - 0  
4/20 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-7) W   2 - 0  
4/20 at Hancock   (4-10) L   0 - 3  
4/21-22 Hillsboro JV Tournament    
4/22 at Oakville   (13-6-2) L   0 - 3  
4/22 at Oakville   (13-6-2) L   0 - 10  
4/24 at Fox   (11-8) L   0 - 1  
4/24 at Fox   (11-8) L   0 - 5  
4/24 Fox   (11-8) L   0 - 1  
4/25-29 Union JV Tournament    
4/26 Seckman   (9-10)    
4/28-29 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  4/28 Osage   (8-15) W   4 - 1  
5/2 at DeSoto   (2-16) W   6 - 0  
5/2 at DeSoto   (2-16) T   0 - 0  
5/3 at St. Charles   (12-10)    
5/3 at St. Charles   (12-10)    
5/4 Bayless   (7-13)    
5/5 at Affton   (4-17) W   4 - 2  
5/5 at Affton   (4-17)    
5/8 St. Pius X (Festus)   (11-9) W   2 - 0  
5/8 St. Pius X (Festus)   (11-9) L   0 - 1  
5/8-11 9th Rockwood Summit Tournament    
5/10 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (14-10-1) W   2 - 1  
5/15-17 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  5/15 DeSoto   (2-16) W   4 - 0  
 »  5/17 Festus   (10-10) W   3 - 1  
5/23-6/3 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-12-1) L   0 - 1