School of the Ozarks High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 7


Last Game
10/22 vs Everton   Last Game
Varsity:   Cancelled
Junior Varsity:   Cancelled

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Spokane   (12-19-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/27 Spokane   (12-19-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Bradleyville   (3-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Bradleyville   (3-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Exeter   (5-22-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Blue Eye   (20-7-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Blue Eye   (20-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Forsyth   (27-5-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at Forsyth   (27-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Patriot Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/11 Bergman High School   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Chadwick   (9-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Hollister   (5-22-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Hollister   (5-22-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Hurley   (14-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Mansfield   (6-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Chadwick   (9-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Chadwick   (9-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Berean Christian Sr.   W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Hurley   (14-13-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Hurley   (14-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at RUSH Sr. Home School   L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/23 at RUSH Sr. Home School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Galena   (23-9-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/28 Galena   (23-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at New Covenant Academy   (14-14-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at New Covenant Academy   (14-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Southwest Volleyfest    Matchup
 »  10/2 Crane   (6-25-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Pierce City   (22-13-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (13-15-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (13-15-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Wheaton   (23-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Everton   (11-17-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Everton   (11-17-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/7 Fordland   (8-16-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Fordland   (8-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/9 Pleasant Hope Dig Pink Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Ash Grove   (9-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Conway   (27-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Everton   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Sparta   (12-10-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Billings   (10-17-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Billings   (10-17-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Sparta   (12-10-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 Sparta   (12-10-6)    Matchup
10/21-23 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Fordland   (8-16-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Blue Eye   (20-7-2) L   1 - 3