Liberty North High School

2012-2013 Fall Season Softball Schedule
Class 4 District 15

Last Game
10/3 vs Winnetonka  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 14

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22-24 Lee's Summit JV Tourn    
 »  8/22 North Kansas City   (4-21)    
 »  8/23 Fort Osage   (11-11)    
 »  8/24 Blue Springs South   (19-14)    
8/25 Ray-Pec Var Tourn    
 »  8/25 Grandview   (3-20) W   10 - 0  
 »  8/25 O'Hara   (0-18) W   16 - 0  
 »  8/25 Pleasant Hill   (17-10) L   4 - 15  
 »  8/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (19-11) L   2 - 4  
8/28 at Grandview   (3-20) W   10 - 1  
8/28 at Grandview   (3-20)    
8/29 Park Hill South   (19-10) L   4 - 11  
8/29 Park Hill South   (19-10)    
8/29 at Lee's Summit North   (11-16)    
8/30 Platte County   (22-9) L   3 - 9  
8/30 Platte County   (22-9)    
8/31 at Blue Springs   (22-9)    
9/4 Raytown South   (4-17) 9/12  
9/4 Raytown South   (4-17) 9/12  
9/6 at Kearney   (23-9) L   0 - 7  
9/6 at Kearney   (23-9)    
9/7 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-18) 9/22  
9/7 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-18) 9/22  
9/7 at Lee's Summit   (18-8)    
9/8 Winnetonka Var Tourn    
 »  9/8 Pleasant Hill   (17-10) W   5 - 4  
 »  9/8 Raymore-Peculiar   (19-11) W   4 - 3  
 »  9/8 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (6-16) W   18 - 3  
 »  9/8 Winnetonka   (15-13) L   7 - 8  
9/10 Park Hill   (8-20) W   6 - 2  
9/10 Park Hill   (8-20)    
9/10 Blue Springs South   (19-14)    
9/11 at Winnetonka   (15-13) W   13 - 1  
9/11 at Winnetonka   (15-13)    
9/11 at Smithville   (18-9)    
9/12 Raytown South   (4-17) W   7 - 3  
9/12 Raytown South   (4-17) W   15 - 0  
9/15 Platte Co. Var Tourn    
 »  9/15 Belton   (22-6) L   3 - 4 (8)  
 »  9/15 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-22) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Park Hill   (8-20) W   5 - 4  
 »  9/15 Staley   (19-9) L   3 - 15  
9/17 Grandview   (3-20) W   15 - 0  
9/17 Grandview   (3-20)    
9/18 at Platte County   (22-9) L   4 - 8  
9/18 at Platte County   (22-9)    
9/20 at Raytown South   (4-17) W   15 - 0  
9/20 at Raytown South   (4-17) W   14 - 0  
9/22 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-18) W   11 - 3  
9/22 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-18) W   19 - 4  
9/24 Kearney   (23-9) L   3 - 7  
9/24 Kearney   (23-9)    
9/26 at Truman   (31-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Truman   (31-3) W   16 - 3  
9/27 Winnetonka   (15-13) W   5 - 4  
9/27 Winnetonka   (15-13) W   10 - 0  
10/3-5 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/3 Winnetonka   (15-13) L   2 - 14