Kelly High School

2020-2021 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/22 vs Iberia  
Varsity:   Win 8 - 7
Next Game
10/24 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic  
2:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-11) Season Record: (3-0-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Neelyville   (14-10) Rescheduled 9/11  
9/1 at Chaffee   (7-13) Rescheduled 10/5  
9/1 at Chaffee   (7-13) Rescheduled 10/5  
9/3 at East Carter   (12-14) Rescheduled 9/18  
9/4-5 Notre Dame Tournament    
 »  9/4 DeSoto   (5-19) W   13 - 2  
 »  9/4 Van Buren   (4-14) W   11 - 3  
 »  9/5 Festus   (6-19) L   4 - 5  
 »  9/5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-3) L   0 - 8  
9/8 North County   (5-10) W   11 - 3  
9/8 North County   (5-10) W   12 - 0  
9/10 Doniphan   (11-13) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Doniphan   (11-13) W   4 - 1  
9/11 Neelyville   (14-10) W   5 - 2  
9/14 at Perryville   (18-6) Cancelled  
9/14 at Perryville   (18-6) Cancelled  
9/16 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (17-11) L   4 - 7  
9/17 Saxony Lutheran   (4-10) W   11 - 0  
9/18 at East Carter   (12-14) L   0 - 4  
9/21 at Jefferson (Festus)   (8-14) W   8 - 4  
9/21 at Jefferson (Festus)   (8-14)    
9/22 Twin Rivers   (15-8) W   11 - 10  
9/25-26 Jackson Tournament    
 »  9/25 Perryville   (18-6) L   2 - 5  
 »  9/25 Twin Rivers   (15-8) W   6 - 5  
 »  9/26 East Carter   (12-14) W   8 - 2  
 »  9/26 Hillsboro   (18-10) L   4 - 5  
9/28 Poplar Bluff   (13-12) L   4 - 11  
9/28 Poplar Bluff   (13-12) T   4 - 4  
9/29 vs Farmington   (20-12) L   1 - 11  
10/1 Sikeston   (8-11) W   7 - 6 (8)  
10/1 Sikeston   (8-11)    
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (15-8) W   11 - 0  
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (15-8)    
10/5 at Chaffee   (7-13) W   15 - 0  
10/5 at Chaffee   (7-13) W   12 - 2  
10/6 at Poplar Bluff   (13-12) L   8 - 12  
10/6 at Poplar Bluff   (13-12)    
10/8 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-3) L   0 - 11  
10/8 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-3)    
10/12 Jackson   (20-5) L   0 - 5  
10/12 Jackson   (20-5)    
10/14-16 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/15 Chaffee   (7-13) W   15 - 1  
 »  10/16 Twin Rivers   (15-8) W   7 - 2  
10/21-31 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/22 Iberia   (20-4) W   8 - 7  
 »  10/24 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (22-3) 2:00 pm