Ft. Zumwalt East High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
9/23 vs St. Charles West  
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
9/28 vs Ritenour  
5:15 PM:   Varsity
4:15 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:15 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at St. Charles   (9-3) L   1 - 2  
8/31 at St. Charles   (9-3) L   0 - 2  
8/31 at St. Charles   (9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Washington   (4-11-2) W   3 - 2  
9/2 at Washington   (4-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at Washington   (4-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Warrenton   (13-7-1) W   3 - 0  
9/3 Warrenton   (13-7-1)    
9/3 Warrenton   (13-7-1)    
9/8 at North Point HS   (3-10-2) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at North Point HS   (3-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at North Point HS   (3-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-2) L   0 - 3  
9/11 SCW Invitational    
9/14 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (6-3-1) L   0 - 3  
9/14 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (6-3-1)    
9/14 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (6-3-1)    
9/16 Francis Howell North   (1-3)    
9/16 Francis Howell North   (1-3)    
9/16 Francis Howell North   (1-3)    
9/21 Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-2)    
9/21 Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-2)    
9/21 Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-2)    
9/23 St. Charles West   (4-7)    
9/25 Megan Gross Invitational    
9/25 Orchard Farm JV Tournament    
9/28 Ritenour   (0-4) 5:15 pm  
9/28 Ritenour   (0-4) 4:15 pm  
9/28 Ritenour   (0-4) 4:15 pm  
9/30 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-2)  
10/2 Warrenton Freshman Tournament    
10/4 at Pattonville   (11-2-1) 5:30 pm  
10/4 at Pattonville   (11-2-1) 4:30 pm  
10/4 at Pattonville   (11-2-1) 4:30 pm  
10/5 Ft. Zumwalt North   (6-3-1) 5:00 pm  
10/5 Ft. Zumwalt North   (6-3-1) 4:00 pm  
10/5 Ft. Zumwalt North   (6-3-1) 4:00 pm  
10/7 at Francis Howell North   (1-3) 5:30 pm  
10/7 Washington   (4-11-2) 6:00 pm  
10/7 Washington   (4-11-2) 5:00 pm  
10/7 at Francis Howell North   (1-3) 4:30 pm  
10/7 Washington   (4-11-2) 5:00 pm  
10/7 at Francis Howell North   (1-3) 4:30 pm  
10/12 at Francis Howell North   (1-3)  
10/12 at Francis Howell North   (1-3)  
10/12 at Francis Howell North   (1-3)  
10/14 Winfield   (11-7) 5:00 pm  
10/14 Winfield   (11-7) 4:00 pm  
10/14 Winfield   (11-7) 4:00 pm  
10/15 at Hazelwood West   (1-4-1) 5:30 pm  
10/19 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-2) 5:00 pm  
10/19 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-2) 4:00 pm  
10/19 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-2) 4:00 pm  
10/21-26 Class 4 District 7 Tournament