Fox High School

2023-2024 Boys Wrestling Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
1/24 vs Hazelwood Central   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 78 - 6

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Freshman Fr Freshman
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (23-4) Season Record: (3-1) Season Record: (8-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 Windsor/Festus/Desoto   6:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  DeSoto   (10-5) W   60 - 21  Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Festus   W   53 - 18  Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Windsor (Imperial)   (2-0) W   44 - 30  Matchup
11/29 Webster Groves/Ladue/Mehlville   5:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Ladue Horton Watkins   (1-0) W   63 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Mehlville   W   60 - 18  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Webster Groves   (1-1) W   70 - 12  Matchup
12/2 Fox Ron Sauer Dual Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Eureka   (17-7) L   33 - 41  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Marquette   (1-4) W   57 - 20  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  St. Clair   (1-2) W   65 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  SLUH   (0-3) W   60 - 18  Matchup
12/4 McCluer/Rockwood Summit/Webster Groves   5:30 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  McCluer   (3-10) W   66 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Rockwood Summit   (5-9) W   57 - 18  Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Webster Groves   (1-1) W   69 - 12  Matchup
12/9 Union Wrestling Tournament    Matchup
12/9 Sikeston Wrestling Tournament    Matchup
12/13 Hazelwood Central/Ritenour/Normandy   5:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  12/13  ⤷  Hazelwood Central   W   58 - 24  Matchup
 ⤷  12/13  ⤷  Normandy Collaborative   (21-2-1) W   78 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  12/13  ⤷  Ritenour   (4-0) W   71 - 12  Matchup
12/15-16 Cape Tiger Classic Invitational    Matchup
12/21 Cape JV Tiger Classic Invitational    Matchup
12/22 North Point Tournament    Matchup
1/3 McCluer North/ Hazelwood East/ McCluer South- Berkeley (STEAM)   5:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  1/3  ⤷  Hazelwood East   W   78 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  1/3  ⤷  McCluer North   W   68 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  1/3  ⤷  STEAM Academy   W   62 - 18  Matchup
1/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-3) L   36 - 48  Matchup
1/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-3)    Matchup
1/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-3) L   18 - 54  Matchup
1/6 Vianney Invitational    Matchup
1/6 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
1/10 McCluer/Hazelwood West/Mehlville   5:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Hazelwood West   (5-13) W   63 - 16  Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  McCluer   (3-10) W   75 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Mehlville   W   44 - 33  Matchup
1/12 Dutchmen JV Wrestling Tournament    Matchup
1/13 Fox Jason Black Memorial Dual Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  Eureka   (17-7) W   66 - 18  Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  Lafayette (Wildwood)   (4-0) W   48 - 36  Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  Oakville   (3-2) W   78 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  Seckman   (5-2) W   52 - 30  Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  SLUH   (0-3) W   66 - 16  Matchup
1/17 Pattonville/Clayton/Affton   6:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  1/17  ⤷  Affton   (3-0) W   61 - 18  Matchup
 ⤷  1/17  ⤷  Clayton   W   77 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  1/17  ⤷  Pattonville   W   60 - 15  Matchup
1/20 Daisy Fresh Duals    Matchup
1/20 Bill Matzker Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Belleville East Belleville, IL   L   23 - 50  
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon, IL   W   41 - 39  
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Westville Westville, IL   W   58 - 21  
1/23 at Seckman   (5-2)    Matchup
1/23 at Seckman   (5-2)    Matchup
1/23 at Seckman   (5-2) L   22 - 53  Matchup
1/24 Parkway Central/Hazelwood Central/Parkway North   5:00 pm  Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Hazelwood Central   W   78 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Parkway Central   (11-10) W   72 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Parkway North   (5-7) W   60 - 21  Matchup
1/26-27 Francis Howell Kyle Thrasher Invitational    Matchup
2/3 Seckman Cody Greene Invitational    Matchup
2/16-17 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
2/23-24 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup