Ft. Zumwalt West High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 4


Last Game
1/24 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/25 at Francis Howell   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-1)    Matchup
11/29-12/3 FZE JV Tournament    Matchup
11/29-12/3 DeSmet/SCW Tournament    Matchup
12/6-10 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 St. Charles West   (11-7) W   58 - 51  Matchup
12/6-10 Northwest JV Tournament    Matchup
12/6 at Francis Howell Central   (5-11)    Matchup
 »  12/8 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-1) L   57 - 62  Matchup
12/8 Francis Howell   (11-5) L   29 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/10 Duchesne   (4-4) W   52 - 35  Matchup
12/13 at Holt   (5-11)    Matchup
12/14 Troy Buchanan   (12-3) L   49 - 51 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/14 Troy Buchanan   (12-3)    Matchup
12/15 GAC/Suburban Shoot-Out    Matchup
12/15 at Timberland   (4-8)    Matchup
 »  12/17 Ladue Horton Watkins   (10-5) L   49 - 52  Matchup
12/18-29 GAC/ROCK JV Tournament    Matchup
12/22-30 MICDS Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/23 Liberty (Wentzville)   W   62 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/27 MICDS   (12-3) L   53 - 68  Matchup
 »  12/29 Kirkwood   (5-6) L   52 - 55 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/4 Holt   (5-11) L   58 - 65  Matchup
1/4 Holt   (5-11)    Matchup
1/5 Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-3)    Matchup
1/6 Troy Buchanan   (12-3)    Matchup
1/7 Francis Howell Central   (5-11) W   53 - 44  Matchup
1/7 Francis Howell Central   (5-11)    Matchup
1/10-14 Rotating 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Battle   (8-7) L   63 - 67  Matchup
1/10 Francis Howell Central   (5-11)    Matchup
 »  1/12 Christian   (1-11) W   74 - 31  Matchup
1/12 at Francis Howell   (11-5) W   36 - 35  Matchup
1/15-17 Chaminade Tournament    Matchup
1/18 Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-3) W   57 - 24  Matchup
1/18 Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-3)    Matchup
1/19 Timberland   (4-8)    Matchup
1/21 Timberland   (4-8)    Matchup
1/21 Timberland   (4-8)    Matchup
1/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (9-5)    Matchup
1/25 at Francis Howell   (11-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Francis Howell   (11-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/26 at Troy Buchanan   (12-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Francis Howell Central   (5-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 at Francis Howell Central   (5-11) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 Holt   (5-11) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/3 at St. Dominic   (5-1) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Holt   (5-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Holt   (5-11) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/5-11 GAC Tournament    Matchup
2/8 Francis Howell   (11-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Francis Howell   (11-5) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Timberland   (4-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 at Timberland   (4-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 St. Dominic   (5-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 St. Dominic   (5-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Troy Buchanan   (12-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Troy Buchanan   (12-3) 5:15 pm  Matchup
2/22 St. Charles   (8-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 St. Charles   (8-2) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 at Eureka   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 at Eureka   (3-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup