Ft. Zumwalt West High School

2011-2012 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 4


Last Game
11/3 vs Ft. Zumwalt West   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Chaminade College Prep   (19-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Trinity Catholic   (21-7) L   4 - 5  Matchup
8/31 at Trinity Catholic   (21-7)    Matchup
9/1 Warrenton   (12-13) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Warrenton   (12-13)    Matchup
9/2 at Timberland   (14-10)    Matchup
9/6-10 ST. DOMINIC TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  9/6 Priory   (27-0) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Troy Buchanan   (11-12)    Matchup
 »  9/8 Eureka   (16-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Christian Brothers College   (16-7-1)    Matchup
 »  9/10 Ft. Zumwalt East   (12-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/12 St. Dominic   (17-10-1) W   1 - 0 (2 OT)  Matchup
9/12 St. Dominic   (17-10-1)    Matchup
9/13 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (17-7-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (17-7-1)    Matchup
9/13 Francis Howell   (21-5)    Matchup
9/15 at Francis Howell North   (10-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Francis Howell North   (10-13-1)    Matchup
9/16 Hazelwood Central   (1-15) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Hazelwood Central   (1-15)    Matchup
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt North   (14-11)    Matchup
9/19-23 MCCLUER NORTH TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  9/19 McCluer North   (8-16-2)    Matchup
9/19-21 FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
9/20 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-11)    Matchup
 »  9/21 Francis Howell Central   (18-8-3)    Matchup
 »  9/23 Parkway West   (14-13)    Matchup
9/26 St. Charles West   (12-12-1) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/26 St. Charles West   (12-12-1)    Matchup
9/26-30 PATTONVILLE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
9/27 Troy Buchanan   (11-12)    Matchup
9/30-10/1 GATEWAY CITY CLASSIC    Matchup
 »  9/30 Liberty   (14-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Ft. Zumwalt North   (14-11)    Matchup
 »  10/1 BELLEVILLE EAST   W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Springfield Catholic   (29-0-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/2 at Holt   (4-7)    Matchup
10/3-6 CHAMINADE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  10/3 DeSmet   (25-4-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/3-6 FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  10/4 John Burroughs   (15-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Webster Groves   (14-10) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/10 at Duchesne   (9-14-1)    Matchup
10/11 at Francis Howell Central   (18-8-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Francis Howell Central   (18-8-3)    Matchup
10/12 Ft. Zumwalt North   (14-11) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (15-11)    Matchup
10/13 Holt   (4-7) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/13-15 FRANCIS HOWELL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
10/17 Hazelwood West   (20-8)    Matchup
10/18 Timberland   (14-10)    Matchup
10/18 Timberland   (14-10) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/18 at Francis Howell North   (10-13-1)    Matchup
10/21 Troy Buchanan   (11-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/26 at St. Charles   (9-16)    Matchup
10/26 at St. Charles   (9-16)    Matchup
10/27 Francis Howell   (21-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/27 at Francis Howell   (21-5)    Matchup
10/31-11/3 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/1 Timberland   (14-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/3 Francis Howell   (21-5) L   0 - 1