Kennett High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
1/23 vs Campbell  
Varsity:   Win 49 - 27
Next Game
1/25 vs Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Kelly   (11-6) W   45 - 36  
11/23 Kelly   (11-6) L   15 - 34  
11/30-12/4 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  11/30 Dexter   (9-6) L   40 - 47  
 »  12/1 Saxony Lutheran   (6-10) L   33 - 47  
12/7 Senath-Hornersville   (6-7) W   54 - 33  
12/7 Senath-Hornersville   (6-7)    
12/10 Central (New Madrid County)   (7-1) L   30 - 43  
12/10 Central (New Madrid County)   (7-1) W   28 - 27  
12/17 at Doniphan   (13-3) L   27 - 54  
12/17 at Doniphan   (13-3) L   11 - 60  
12/19-23 Lady Royals Christmas Classic    
 »  12/19 East Carter   (8-9) L   40 - 54  
 »  12/21 Charleston   (3-10) W   52 - 33  
 »  12/22 Malden   (9-8) W   63 - 32  
 »  12/23 Kelly   (11-6) W   48 - 20  
1/4 at Jackson   (10-5) L   32 - 46  
1/4 at Jackson   (10-5)    
1/7 Malden   (9-8) W   56 - 20  
1/7 Malden   (9-8) L   9 - 20  
1/11 Dexter   (9-6) L   43 - 46  
1/11 Dexter   (9-6) L   6 - 24  
1/14 at Charleston   (3-10) W   48 - 15  
1/19 Holcomb   (10-5) W   39 - 35  
1/19 Holcomb   (10-5) W   33 - 26  
1/21 Twin Rivers   (11-5) W   51 - 34  
1/21 Twin Rivers   (11-5)    
1/23 vs Campbell   (6-8) W   49 - 27  
1/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-3) 6:30 pm  
1/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (9-3) 5:00 pm  
1/28 at Portageville   (2-11) 7:30 pm  
1/28 at Portageville   (2-11) 6:00 pm  
2/1 at Sikeston   (7-8) 7:30 pm  
2/1 at Sikeston   (7-8) 6:00 pm  
2/4 at East Prairie   (0-7) 7:30 pm  
2/4 at East Prairie   (0-7) 6:00 pm  
2/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-4) 6:30 pm  
2/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-4) 5:00 pm  
2/11 Saxony Lutheran   (6-10) 6:30 pm  
2/11 Saxony Lutheran   (6-10) 5:00 pm  
2/18 at Poplar Bluff   (3-10) 7:30 pm  
2/18 at Poplar Bluff   (3-10) 6:00 pm  
2/27-3/4 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
   = Senior Night