Crane High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 11


Last Game
2/22 vs Crane   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 57

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Aurora Preseason Jamboree    Matchup
11/21 at Ash Grove   (19-8) L   15 - 23  Matchup
11/21 at Ash Grove   (19-8) L   49 - 72  Matchup
11/27-12/2 Pierce City Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Billings   (17-11) L   39 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  College Heights Christian   (18-10) W   32 - 31  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Exeter   (10-16) W   50 - 26  Matchup
12/5 at Mt. Vernon   (13-12)    Matchup
12/5 at Mt. Vernon   (13-12) L   48 - 58  Matchup
12/12 Reeds Spring   (5-19) L   10 - 26  Matchup
12/12 Reeds Spring   (5-19) L   51 - 57  Matchup
12/15 Marionville   (17-8)    Matchup
12/15 Marionville   (17-8) L   42 - 47  Matchup
12/17 Bill Rowe's Queen City Showcase    Matchup
 ⤷  12/17  ⤷  Crocker   (20-6) L   39 - 69  Matchup
12/19 at Seneca   (18-8) L   20 - 29  Matchup
12/19 at Seneca   (18-8) L   44 - 52  Matchup
12/26-29 Blue and Gold Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Greenwood   (24-3) L   40 - 64  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Spokane   (10-17) W   54 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Willow Springs   (13-15) L   67 - 71  Matchup
1/2 Forsyth   (16-11)    Matchup
1/2 Forsyth   (16-11) L   22 - 49  Matchup
1/2 Forsyth   (16-11) L   59 - 66  Matchup
1/5 Chadwick   (25-3) L   7 - 25  Matchup
1/5 Chadwick   (25-3) L   28 - 65  Matchup
1/8-13 Crane Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/8  ⤷  Marionville   (17-8) L   54 - 64  Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Clever   (10-16) L   43 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  1/11  ⤷  Monett   (8-18) L   43 - 48  Matchup
1/16 at Sparta   (22-6)    Matchup
1/16 at Sparta   (22-6) L   37 - 67  Matchup
1/23 at Clever   (10-16) L   32 - 45  Matchup
1/23 at Clever   (10-16) L   32 - 36  Matchup
1/26 at Blue Eye   (21-6) L   39 - 54  Matchup
1/26 at Blue Eye   (21-6) L   36 - 39  Matchup
1/30 Galena   (9-18) L   18 - 24  Matchup
1/30 Galena   (9-18) W   58 - 37  Matchup
2/2 at Purdy   (9-17)    Matchup
2/2 at Purdy   (9-17) L   35 - 46  Matchup
2/6 Billings   (17-11) L   40 - 47  Matchup
2/6 Billings   (17-11) W   51 - 45  Matchup
2/9 Spokane   (10-17) W   37 - 27  Matchup
2/9 Spokane   (10-17) L   47 - 49  Matchup
2/13 at Southwest (Washburn)   (22-6) L   48 - 61  Matchup
2/13 at Southwest (Washburn)   (22-6) W   49 - 41  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Purdy   (9-17) W   51 - 50 (1 OT)  Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  Blue Eye   (21-6) L   50 - 57  Matchup