Columbia Independent High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 5 (Partnering with Battle)


Last Game
5/15 vs Battle with Columbia Independent   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 8

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-20 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  St. Dominic   (21-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  SLUH   (21-9) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  St. Charles West   (11-15) L   8 - 10  Matchup
3/19 Hickman   (11-21) L   0 - 20  Matchup
3/19 Hickman   (11-21) L   0 - 19  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Windsor   (19-7) L   7 - 15  Matchup
3/21 Christian Fellowship Sr. (V)   (1-1) W   7 - 0  Matchup
3/23 Ozark   (17-18) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/23 at West Plains   (24-5) L   0 - 6  Matchup
3/27 at Fulton   (16-7) W   18 - 5  Matchup
3/28 Ft. Zumwalt East   (21-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/2 Fatima   (22-9) L   2 - 4 (9)  Matchup
4/2 Fatima   (22-9) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/3-6 Smith-Cotton Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/3  ⤷  Smith-Cotton   (16-16) L   5 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  4/4  ⤷  Russellville   (7-21) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Republic   (18-15) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/5 Rock Bridge   (27-10) L   0 - 18  Matchup
4/5 Rock Bridge   (27-10) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Harrisonville   (15-13) L   10 - 11  Matchup
4/9 Jefferson City   (12-23) W   9 - 8 (8)  Matchup
4/9 Jefferson City   (12-23) T   2 - 2  Matchup
4/11-13 Columbia Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (28-9) L   1 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Eureka   (24-12-1) L   0 - 13  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Grain Valley   (21-14) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/15 at Hickman   (11-21) L   14 - 17  Matchup
4/15 at Hickman   (11-21) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/16 at Fulton   (16-7) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/16 at Fulton   (16-7)    Matchup
4/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (21-8) L   5 - 6 (9)  Matchup
4/18 at Smith-Cotton   (16-16) L   4 - 5 (9)  Matchup
4/19 at Capital City   (21-12) W   4 - 2 (9)  Matchup
4/19 at Capital City   (21-12) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/22 Hallsville   (8-22) W   13 - 2  Matchup
4/22 Hallsville   (8-22) L   10 - 11  Matchup
4/23 at Capital City   (21-12) L   0 - 16  Matchup
4/23 at Capital City   (21-12) L   6 - 25  Matchup
4/24 Rock Bridge   (27-10) L   0 - 11  Matchup
4/24 Rock Bridge   (27-10) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/27 at Webb City   (25-7) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/27 vs Park Hill   (13-22) L   5 - 10  Matchup
4/29 Rolla   (13-12) L   4 - 12  Matchup
4/29 Rolla   (13-12) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/30 at Blair Oaks   (22-13) L   3 - 4 (11)  Matchup
4/30 at Blair Oaks   (22-13) L   6 - 8  Matchup
5/3 at Helias Catholic   (19-6) L   2 - 16  Matchup
5/3 at Helias Catholic   (19-6) L   2 - 8  Matchup
5/4 vs Camdenton   (14-20) W   6 - 3  Matchup
5/4 vs St. Elizabeth   (17-6) L   0 - 6  Matchup
5/7 Hickman   (11-21) L   1 - 7  Matchup
5/7 Hickman   (11-21) L   3 - 9  Matchup
5/10 at Mexico   (15-17) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/10 at Mexico   (15-17) W   11 - 2  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Blue Springs   (24-11) L   0 - 8  Matchup