Valle Catholic High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
5/16 vs Potosi   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 6

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 vs Kelly   (14-11) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/19 vs DeSoto   (9-14) W   10 - 6  Matchup
3/19-21 Windsor JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/19 Windsor (Imperial)   (19-12) W   13 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/19 Pacific   (19-3) W   8 - 5  Matchup
3/21 at Chaffee   (13-13) W   7 - 1  Matchup
3/21 at Chaffee   (13-13) W   15 - 6  Matchup
3/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-12) W   7 - 0  Matchup
3/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-12) W   12 - 6  Matchup
 »  3/22 Jackson   (21-5) L   0 - 6  Matchup
3/23 vs Cooter   (23-6-1) W   7 - 3  Matchup
3/26 at Oran   (20-4) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/26 vs Ellington   (16-9) L   4 - 9  Matchup
3/26 Farmington   (7-16) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/26 Farmington   (7-16) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/28 Valmeyer   W   13 - 3  Matchup
3/29 St. Vincent   (11-7) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/29 St. Vincent   (11-7) W   7 - 1  Matchup
3/31 Central (Park Hills)   (20-4) W   9 - 7  Matchup
4/2 Portageville   (31-4) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/2 John Burroughs   (26-5) W   1 - 0 (8)  Matchup
4/2 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-12) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-12) W   8 - 7 (8)  Matchup
4/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (19-12) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/5 at Farmington   (7-16) W   13 - 10  Matchup
4/5 at Farmington   (7-16) W   18 - 0  Matchup
4/7 Valley   (4-12) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/7 at Jackson   (21-5) W   14 - 10  Matchup
4/8 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-12) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/8 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-12) W   16 - 5  Matchup
4/9 at Jackson   (21-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/9 at Jackson   (21-5) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/14 Arcadia Valley   (12-14) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/18 at Parkway West   (22-7) L   3 - 10  Matchup
4/18 at West County   (18-5) W   16 - 6  Matchup
4/18 at West County   (18-5) L   10 - 11 (8)  Matchup
4/19 at Kingston   (9-16-1) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/19 at Kingston   (9-16-1) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/21 at West County   (18-5) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/21 at West County   (18-5) T   5 - 5  Matchup
4/22-23 Lebanon / Camdenton Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/22 Neosho   (14-16) W   8 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/22 Lebanon   (10-16) W   16 - 6  Matchup
 »  4/23 Ava   (13-8) W   7 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/23 Nixa   (32-4) L   6 - 11  Matchup
4/26 Saxony Lutheran   (12-7) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/26 Saxony Lutheran   (12-7) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/27 Bismarck   (11-10-1) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/27 at Chaffee   (13-13) W   15 - 5  Matchup
4/28 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/28 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-10) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/29 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-15) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/29 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-15) W   10 - 6  Matchup
4/30 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (8-3) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/30 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (8-3) W   14 - 9  Matchup
5/2-7 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/4 Potosi   (11-18-1) W   5 - 4  Matchup
 »  5/4 West County   (18-5) W   4 - 2  Matchup
5/4 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (8-3) W   11 - 0  Matchup
5/4 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (8-3) W   10 - 3  Matchup
5/4 at Saxony Lutheran   (12-7) L   2 - 3  Matchup
5/4 at Saxony Lutheran   (12-7) W   8 - 7  Matchup
 »  5/7 Central (Park Hills)   (20-4) L   3 - 5  Matchup
5/7 at John Burroughs   (26-5) W   17 - 7  Matchup
5/7 at John Burroughs   (26-5) W   11 - 10 (10)  Matchup
5/9 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Potosi   (11-18-1) W   18 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Potosi   (11-18-1) W   15 - 3  Matchup
5/9 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/10 at North County   (5-14) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/10 at North County   (5-14) W   10 - 4  Matchup
5/13 at Vianney   (18-17) W   4 - 3 (8)  Matchup
5/14-17 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Potosi   (11-18-1) L   4 - 6  Matchup
5/24-6/2 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup