Ursuline Academy High School

2009-2010 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 4


Last Game
5/25 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1 (2 OTs)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/22 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-10-1) W   1 - 0  
3/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   (11-11) W   8 - 0  
3/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   (11-11)    
4/1 DeSoto   (14-12) W   8 - 0  
4/5 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (18-8) W   5 - 2  
4/5 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (18-8)    
4/7 at Incarnate Word Academy   (18-5-1) L   0 - 1  
4/7 at Incarnate Word Academy   (18-5-1)    
4/8 at John Burroughs   (6-12)    
4/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (3-17) W   10 - 0  
4/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (3-17)    
4/12 at Parkway Central   (9-11-1)    
4/13 at Oakville   (6-13) W   8 - 0  
4/13 at Oakville   (6-13)    
4/14 at Hancock   (12-9-1)    
4/15 Visitation Academy   (19-6-1) W   3 - 0  
4/15 Visitation Academy   (19-6-1)    
4/15 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-7)    
4/16-17 St. Louis Classic    
 »  4/16 Shawnee Mission   L   0 - 2  
 »  4/17 Betonville   W   4 - 0  
 »  4/17 Blue Valley NW   W   1 - 0  
4/19 St. Dominic   (20-7-1) L   1 - 2  
4/19 St. Dominic   (20-7-1)    
4/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (17-8)    
4/23-24 St. Joe's JV Tournament    
4/26-5/1 St. Dominic Varsity Tournament    
 »  4/26 O'Fallon   W   1 - 0  
 »  4/27 Timberland   (6-16-1) W   9 - 0  
4/28 at Parkway West   (8-17)    
4/28 at Visitation Academy   (19-6-1)    
 »  4/29 Francis Howell Central   (14-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/1 Francis Howell North   (16-4) W   2 - 1  
5/4 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-1) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)  
5/4 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-1)    
5/4 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-1)    
5/6 Nerinx Hall   (10-10-2) W   4 - 0  
5/6 Nerinx Hall   (10-10-2)    
5/7 at Nerinx Hall   (10-10-2)    
5/8 at Cor Jesu Academy   (21-6-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
5/8 at Cor Jesu Academy   (21-6-1)    
5/10-13 Mehlville Frosh Tournament    
5/15-20 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Webster Groves   (17-8-1) W   7 - 0  
 »  5/20 Kirkwood   (13-7) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
5/25-6/5 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  5/25 Francis Howell   (17-10) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)