St. Pius X (Festus) High School

2013-2014 Girls Soccer Schedule 3rd Place Class 1


Last Game
6/7 vs Lutheran (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Win 4 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/24 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (19-2-1) L   1 - 2  
3/24 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (19-2-1) L   0 - 4  
3/26 Villa Duchesne   (11-11) W   2 - 0  
3/26 Villa Duchesne   (11-11) T   1 - 1  
3/27 Saxony Lutheran   (13-6) W   1 - 0 (2 OT)  
3/27 Saxony Lutheran   (13-6) L   0 - 2  
3/28 Kelly   (3-3) L   0 - 3  
3/31 at DeSoto   (2-16) W   10 - 0  
3/31 at DeSoto   (2-16) W   9 - 0  
4/1 Principia   (12-7) W   3 - 1  
4/1 at Principia   (12-7)    
4/7 at Gibault Catholic      
4/8 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-14) W   3 - 1  
4/8 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-14)    
4/10 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-5-1) L   0 - 1  
4/10 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-5-1)    
4/11 at St. Francis Borgia   (9-14) W   4 - 0  
4/11 at St. Francis Borgia   (9-14) L   2 - 3  
4/14 Festus   (7-12) W   2 - 1  
4/14 Festus   (7-12) W   3 - 0  
4/15 at Gibault Catholic   W   3 - 0  
4/15 John F. Kennedy   (9-10-1)    
4/16 Windsor (Imperial)   (18-6) W   5 - 2  
4/16 Windsor (Imperial)   (18-6) L   2 - 5  
4/22 at Bishop DuBourg   (8-19)    
4/25 at St. Vincent   (10-8) W   5 - 0  
4/25-26 St. Pius X JV Tournament    
4/28-5/3 Lutheran South Tournament    
 »  4/28 Bishop DuBourg   (8-19) W   4 - 1  
 »  4/29 North County   (5-10) W   10 - 0  
4/29 Seckman   (16-6)    
 »  4/30 Lutheran South   (5-18) W   5 - 0  
 »  5/2 Mehlville   (11-11) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
5/2 North County   (5-10)    
5/5 at Perryville   (13-9-1) W   6 - 0  
5/5 at Perryville   (13-9-1)    
5/7-10 Ray Beckman Invitational    
 »  5/7 John Burroughs   (5-10-1) W   4 - 0  
 »  5/8 Barat Academy   (9-9) W   7 - 1  
 »  5/10 Trinity Catholic   (14-6-1) W   3 - 0  
5/12 Hillsboro   (14-13) W   10 - 0  
5/12 Hillsboro   (14-13)    
5/17-20 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Fredericktown   (1-15) W   7 - 0  
 »  5/20 Saxony Lutheran   (13-6) W   4 - 3  
5/27-6/7 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  5/27 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-14) W   4 - 1  
 »  5/31 Principia   (12-7) W   4 - 1  
 »  6/6 Duchesne   (19-7) L   0 - 1  
 »  6/7 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (20-3-1) W   4 - 0