Bishop DuBourg High School

2013-2014 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 3


Last Game
5/27 vs Rosati-Kain   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/21-22 WAYNESVILLE    Matchup
 »  3/21 Camdenton   (18-6-1) L   1 - 5  Matchup
 »  3/22 Waynesville   (9-17) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 »  3/22 Battle   (6-16-1) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/26-29 BISHOP DUBOURG    Matchup
 »  3/26 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (11-11-1) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/28 Windsor (Imperial)   (17-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  3/29 Valley Park   (11-13) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/31 Duchesne   (19-7) L   0 - 6  Matchup
3/31 Duchesne   (19-7)    Matchup
4/1 Trinity Catholic   (14-6-1) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/1 Trinity Catholic   (14-6-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/3 Rosati-Kain   (14-15) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/3 Rosati-Kain   (14-15)    Matchup
4/9 John F. Kennedy   (9-10-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/9 John F. Kennedy   (9-10-1)    Matchup
4/10 at St. Francis Borgia   (9-14) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/10 at St. Francis Borgia   (9-14) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/14 at Rosati-Kain   (14-15) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/14 at Rosati-Kain   (14-15)    Matchup
4/16 at Trinity Catholic   (14-6-1) L   0 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup
4/16 at Trinity Catholic   (14-6-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/22 Lutheran St. Charles   (14-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/25 St. Dominic   (22-3-1) L   0 - 7  Matchup
4/25 St. Dominic   (22-3-1)    Matchup
4/28-5/2 LUTHERAN SOUTH    Matchup
 »  4/28 St. Pius X (Festus)   (24-3) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/29 Mehlville   (11-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/30 North County   (5-10) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/1 Lutheran South   (5-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/5 St. Francis Borgia   (9-14) L   0 - 6  Matchup
5/5 St. Francis Borgia   (9-14)    Matchup
5/6 at Duchesne   (19-7) L   0 - 7  Matchup
5/6 at Duchesne   (19-7)    Matchup
5/7 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/7 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-14)    Matchup
5/9 at Christian   (8-12) L   2 - 6  Matchup
5/13 at St. Dominic   (22-3-1) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/13 at St. Dominic   (22-3-1)    Matchup
5/17-20 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/19 Gateway   (6-4) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/20 Lutheran South   (5-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/27-6/7 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/27 Rosati-Kain   (14-15) L   0 - 1  Matchup