St. Mary's (St. Louis) High School

2014-2015 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 4


Last Game
11/4 vs St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22-25 ST. Dominic Pre-Season    
 »  8/22 St. Francis Borgia   (11-10-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  8/23 St. Dominic   (13-10-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/25 Trinity Catholic   (7-15) W   1 - 0  
8/28 at St. Francis Borgia   (11-10-2) W   4 - 0  
8/28 at St. Francis Borgia   (11-10-2) W   2 - 1  
9/2-4 Clayton Shootout    
 »  9/2 Lindbergh   (10-14) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  
9/3 Hillsboro   (12-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Vianney   (21-5-1) L   0 - 1  
9/8 Priory   (14-6-2) W   1 - 0 (2 OT)  
9/8 Priory   (14-6-2) W   4 - 0  
9/11 Duchesne   (14-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Duchesne   (14-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Rockwood Summit   (20-7-1) L   0 - 1  
9/13 at Rockwood Summit   (20-7-1) L   2 - 3  
9/15 at Bishop DuBourg   (3-14) W   5 - 0  
9/15-18 Rockwood Summit Freshman Tournament    
 »  9/15 DeSmet   (13-10-2) L   3 - 4  
 »  9/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-7-2) W   1 - 0  
9/18 at John F. Kennedy   (12-11) W   5 - 1  
9/18 at John F. Kennedy   (12-11) W   5 - 0  
 »  9/18 Marquette   (17-8) W   1 - 0  
9/22-27 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/22 Webster Groves   (24-5-1) L   3 - 4  
 »  9/23 Collinsville High School   L   3 - 4  
 »  9/24 Rock Bridge   (11-13-2) W   7 - 6  
9/24 St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-3-2) W   2 - 1  
9/29-10/7 St. Louis Soccer Classic- Hosted by Chaminade    
 »  9/29 John Burroughs   (12-8-2) T   2 - 2  
9/29-10/3 Fort Zumwalt North Tournament    
 »  9/29 Timberland   (15-15) L   0 - 1  
9/30 St. Francis Borgia   (11-10-2) W   4 - 0  
9/30 St. Francis Borgia   (11-10-2) W   4 - 2  
 »  10/1 Holt   (8-13-1) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at Bishop DuBourg   (3-14) W   6 - 0  
 »  10/6 Chaminade College Prep   (25-3-1) L   1 - 4  
 »  10/7 Parkway Central   (16-6-2) W   3 - 2  
10/7 John Burroughs   (12-8-2) W   7 - 0  
10/8 at Duchesne   (14-8-2) W   4 - 0  
10/8 at Duchesne   (14-8-2) W   4 - 1  
10/11 at St. Dominic   (13-10-1) W   1 - 0  
10/11 at St. Dominic   (13-10-1) T   1 - 1  
10/11 at St. Dominic   (13-10-1)    
10/15-17 Suburban Tournament- Hosted by Parkway Schools    
 »  10/15 SLUH   (20-5-1) L   1 - 4  
10/16 Hillsboro   (12-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Pattonville   (4-18) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/17 Webster Groves   (24-5-1) L   1 - 3  
10/17 at John Burroughs   (12-8-2) W   4 - 1  
10/18 at Oakville   (16-9-1) L   1 - 3  
10/18 at Oakville   (16-9-1)    
10/18 at Oakville   (16-9-1) W   4 - 0  
10/20-22 Suburban Tournament- hosted by Parkway Schools    
 »  10/20 Parkway Central   (16-6-2) W   3 - 0  
10/21 Lutheran St. Charles   (7-15-1) W   4 - 1  
10/21 Lutheran St. Charles   (7-15-1) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/21 Lindbergh   (10-14) T   1 - 1  
10/22 St. Dominic   (13-10-1)    
 »  10/22 Mehlville   (16-8)    
10/23 Whitfield   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Whitfield   (2-19-1)    
10/24 at The Fulton School at St. Albans   (19-2-1)    
10/25-27 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Vashon   (0-5) FW   1 - 0  
 »  10/27 Gateway   (10-1) W   7 - 2  
11/4-15 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/4 Webster Groves   (24-5-1) L   0 - 2