St. Francis Borgia High School

2014-2015 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 7


Last Game
11/4 vs Moberly  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (PK)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23-25 St. Dominic JV Tournament    
8/27 at Union   (9-13) Rescheduled 9/10  
8/27 at Union   (9-13) Rescheduled 9/10  
8/28 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (15-8-1) L   0 - 4  
8/28 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (15-8-1)    
9/2-6 St. Dominic Tournament    
 »  9/2 Ft. Zumwalt West   (10-12-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/4 Priory   (14-6-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Holt   (8-13-1) T   1 - 1  
9/9 at Duchesne   (14-8-2)    
9/9 at Duchesne   (14-8-2) Rescheduled 9/29  
9/9 at Duchesne   (14-8-2) Rescheduled 9/29  
9/10 Union   (9-13) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  
9/10 Union   (9-13)    
9/11 at Pacific   (15-5)    
9/11 at Pacific   (15-5) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
9/11 at Pacific   (15-5)    
9/16 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (5-15-1) W   10 - 0  
9/18 at Trinity Catholic   (7-15)    
9/18 at Trinity Catholic   (7-15) W   3 - 0  
9/18 at Trinity Catholic   (7-15)    
9/23 at St. Dominic   (13-10-1)    
9/23 at St. Dominic   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at St. Dominic   (13-10-1)    
9/25 Sullivan   (6-15)    
9/25 Sullivan   (6-15) W   6 - 0  
9/25 Sullivan   (6-15) W   5 - 1  
9/29 at Duchesne   (14-8-2) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  
9/29 at Duchesne   (14-8-2)    
9/30 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (15-8-1)    
9/30 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (15-8-1) L   0 - 4  
9/30 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (15-8-1) L   2 - 4  
10/7 St. Dominic   (13-10-1) L   2 - 3 (2 OT)  
10/7 St. Dominic   (13-10-1)    
10/8 St. Charles West   (11-10-1) W   3 - 2  
10/8 St. Charles West   (11-10-1)    
10/9 Perryville   (28-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Perryville   (28-1) L   0 - 1  
10/14 Duchesne   (14-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Duchesne   (14-8-2)    
10/16 Christian   (7-12) W   1 - 0  
10/16 Christian   (7-12)    
10/18 at Washington   (6-18-2) L   0 - 1  
10/18 at Washington   (6-18-2)    
10/21 Bayless   (14-12-2) L   2 - 3 (2 OT)  
10/21 Bayless   (14-12-2)    
10/23 at Fatima   (18-7) W   1 - 0  
10/23 at Fatima   (18-7) W   3 - 1  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Winfield   (5-17-2) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/29 Elsberry with Silex   (4-11-3) W   3 - 0  
11/4-15 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/4 Moberly   (21-5) L   1 - 2