Viburnum High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/22 vs Viburnum  
Varsity:   Loss 64 - 78

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Kingston   (5-19) W   65 - 52  
11/24 Kingston   (5-19) W   61 - 18  
11/30-12/5 GVC Conference Tournament    
 »  11/30 Vienna   (24-3) L   49 - 70  
 »  12/3 Steelville   (8-16) W   76 - 75  
 »  12/5 Cuba   (7-19) L   52 - 68  
12/8 at Ellington   (24-4) L   44 - 67  
12/8 at Ellington   (24-4) W   60 - 56  
12/9-16 Steelville JV Tournament    
 »  12/9 Belle   (10-13) W   53 - 51  
12/12 vs Bismarck   (9-16) W   87 - 69  
 »  12/12 Bourbon   (14-11) L   41 - 46  
12/15 at Valley   (4-22) W   66 - 53  
12/15 at Valley   (4-22) W   61 - 34  
 »  12/16 Vienna   (24-3) W   54 - 51  
12/18 Meadow Heights   (17-8) L   59 - 74  
12/18 Meadow Heights   (17-8) L   38 - 43  
12/26-31 60th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/28 Perryville   (17-8) L   34 - 70  
 »  12/29 DeSoto   (6-20) L   62 - 73  
1/5 Arcadia Valley   (9-14) L   39 - 72  
1/5 Arcadia Valley   (9-14) L   26 - 45  
1/12 at North County   (14-14) L   41 - 71  
1/12 at North County   (14-14) L   34 - 47  
1/14 at Bunker   (8-12) W   51 - 45  
1/14 at Bunker   (8-12) W   26 - 20  
1/15 Vienna   (24-3) L   58 - 69  
1/15 Vienna   (24-3) W   57 - 42  
1/19 Potosi   (10-17) Rescheduled 2/4  
1/19 Potosi   (10-17) Rescheduled 2/4  
1/22 Steelville   (8-16) Rescheduled 2/8  
1/22 Steelville   (8-16) Rescheduled 2/8  
1/26 Cuba   (7-19) L   42 - 55  
1/26 Cuba   (7-19) W   47 - 33  
1/29 at Bourbon   (14-11) L   53 - 89  
1/29 at Bourbon   (14-11) W   44 - 39  
2/1 at South Iron   (19-9) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/1 at South Iron   (19-9) Rescheduled 2/2  
2/2 at South Iron   (19-9) L   42 - 84  
2/2 at South Iron   (19-9) L   15 - 26  
2/4 Potosi   (10-17) L   46 - 73  
2/4 Potosi   (10-17) L   34 - 39  
2/5 at Belle   (10-13) L   51 - 69  
2/5 at Belle   (10-13) W   55 - 35  
2/8 Steelville   (8-16) L   68 - 71  
2/8 Steelville   (8-16) L   45 - 53  
2/10-13 Bourbon JV Tournament    
 »  2/10 Sullivan   (17-9) W   55 - 29  
 »  2/13 Steelville   (8-16) W   63 - 36  
2/16 Crystal City   (17-11) L   56 - 79  
2/16 Crystal City   (17-11) W   44 - 29  
2/18 at Lesterville   (2-20) W   61 - 19  
 »  2/20 Salem   (16-11) L   42 - 52  
2/22-26 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/22 St. Vincent   (11-14) L   64 - 78