Troy Buchanan High School

2020-2021 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 5 District 4


Last Game
9/25 vs Timberland  
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/28 at Francis Howell  
4:15 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28-29 Troy Lead-Off Classic    
 »  8/28 St. Dominic   (2-3) W   17 - 7  
8/28 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-12)    
 »  8/29 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (7-3) W   8 - 5  
 »  8/29 Washington   (12-4) W   3 - 2  
9/2 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-6)    
9/3 Francis Howell Central   (11-9) W   4 - 2  
9/4 Holt   (4-5) W   15 - 3  
9/4 at Holt   (4-5)    
9/8 at Timberland   (5-6) W   11 - 1  
9/8 Timberland   (5-6)    
9/9 at Timberland   (5-6)    
9/10 at Francis Howell   (0-1) W   9 - 1  
9/12 Blair Oaks   (7-2) Rescheduled 10/8  
9/12 Blair Oaks   (7-2) Rescheduled 10/8  
9/14 at Sullivan   (12-5) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Sullivan   (12-5)    
9/15 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-2) L   4 - 7  
9/15 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-2)    
9/16 Timberland   (5-6)    
9/17 Rock Bridge   (9-0) L   5 - 11  
9/17 Rock Bridge   (9-0)    
9/17 Rock Bridge   (9-0)    
9/17 Rock Bridge   (9-0)    
9/17 at Holt   (4-5)    
9/18-19 St. Dominic Round Robin    
9/21 Warrenton   (7-4)    
9/21 Francis Howell   (0-1)    
9/22 at Francis Howell Central   (11-9) W   10 - 0  
9/24 Timberland   (5-6)    
9/24 at Timberland   (5-6)    
9/25 Timberland   (5-6)    
9/28 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-6) 4:15 pm  
9/28 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-6) 4:15 pm  
9/28 at Francis Howell   (0-1) 4:15 pm  
9/29 at Francis Howell   (0-1) Rescheduled 9/30  
9/30 at Francis Howell   (0-1) Rescheduled 9/28  
10/1 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-2) 4:15 pm  
10/1 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-2) 4:15 pm  
10/2-3 Kewpie Classic Varsity Softball Tournament    
10/2 Marquette   4:30 pm  
10/2 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-12) 4:15 pm  
10/6 Holt   (4-5) 4:15 pm  
10/7 Palmyra   (6-6) 4:15 pm  
10/7 Palmyra   (6-6) 4:15 pm  
10/8 Blair Oaks   (7-2) 4:00 pm  
10/8 Blair Oaks   (7-2) 6:00 pm  
10/8 Ft. Zumwalt North   (9-3) 4:15 pm  
10/9 Bowling Green   (11-2) 4:30 pm  
10/9 Bowling Green   (11-2) 6:00 pm  
10/9 at Silex   (8-2) 5:00 pm  
10/12 at Jefferson City   (5-8) 5:30 pm  
10/12 at Jefferson City   (5-8) 7:00 pm  
10/14-17 Class 5 District 4 Tournament