Sparta High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 10


Last Game
2/25 vs Sparta  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 53

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Sparta Lady Trojan Jamboree    
11/23 at Reeds Spring   (4-21) W   90 - 11  
11/23-25 Fair Play Girls Tournament    
11/23 at Reeds Spring   (4-21)    
 »  11/23 New Covenant Academy   (14-9) FL   0 - 1  
 »  11/24 Halfway   (12-10) W   45 - 43  
 »  11/25 Fair Play   (4-17) W   54 - 27  
11/30 Purdy   (8-13) W   80 - 25  
11/30 Purdy   (8-13)    
12/8 Chadwick   (20-6) W   61 - 48  
12/11 at Wheaton   (10-13) W   73 - 30  
12/11 at Wheaton   (10-13)    
12/14 at Ava   (21-5) W   63 - 55  
12/14 at Ava   (21-5)    
12/17 at Bradleyville   (14-10) W   72 - 24  
12/17 at Bradleyville   (14-10)    
12/19-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    
12/19 at Marion C. Early   (17-9)    
 »  12/21 Hurley   (10-10) W   85 - 33  
 »  12/23 Ash Grove   (18-11) L   45 - 48  
 »  12/28 Marion C. Early   (17-9) W   78 - 49  
 »  12/30 Crane   (15-8) W   59 - 56  
1/7-9 Sparta Lady Classic    
 »  1/7 Norwood   (1-22) W   78 - 18  
 »  1/8 Gainesville   (15-10) W   69 - 17  
 »  1/9 Blue Eye   (24-5) L   33 - 44  
1/14 Ash Grove   (18-11) W   52 - 26  
1/14 Ash Grove   (18-11)    
1/18-22 Logan-Rogersville Lady Wildcat Classic    
 »  1/19 Licking   (18-9) L   44 - 52 (1 OT)  
 »  1/22 Webb City   (9-15) L   37 - 54  
 »  1/23 Logan-Rogersville   (8-15) W   55 - 37  
1/25 at Crane   (15-8) W   66 - 54  
1/25 at Crane   (15-8)    
1/28 Clever   (8-14) W   79 - 50  
1/28 Clever   (8-14)    
2/1 Blue Eye   (24-5) W   55 - 53  
2/1 Blue Eye   (24-5)    
2/4 at Billings   (7-11) W   78 - 44  
2/4 at Billings   (7-11) W   27 - 9  
2/6 at Glendale   (5-17) W   62 - 47  
2/6 at Glendale   (5-17) L   38 - 49  
2/8 Galena   (2-20) Postponed  
2/11 at Southwest (Washburn)   (5-16) Postponed  
2/11 at Southwest (Washburn)   (5-16) Postponed  
2/15 Spokane   (11-9) Postponed  
2/18 at Skyline   (26-4) L   43 - 53  
2/18 at Skyline   (26-4) L   28 - 32  
2/20-25 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
2/20 at Licking   (18-9) L   52 - 57  
2/20 at Licking   (18-9)    
 »  2/23 Fair Grove   (12-11) W   67 - 45  
 »  2/25 Strafford   (21-7) L   44 - 53