Salisbury High School

2020-2021 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 7


Last Game
10/28 vs Salisbury  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-7) Season Record: (1-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Hallsville Invitational Tournament    
 »  8/29 Harrisburg   (10-14) W   11 - 1  
 »  8/29 Westran   (9-12) W   11 - 10  
8/31 at Moberly   (5-18) W   12 - 8  
8/31 at Moberly   (5-18)    
9/2 Carrollton   (12-7) W   9 - 6  
9/2 Carrollton   (12-7)    
9/8 Hallsville   (18-4) L   2 - 10  
9/8 Hallsville   (18-4)    
9/11 at Glasgow   (6-8) Postponed  
9/14 Pilot Grove   (4-13) W   9 - 0  
9/14 Pilot Grove   (4-13)    
9/15 at Paris with Faith Walk   (3-17) W   17 - 0  
9/15 at Paris with Faith Walk   (3-17)    
9/17 Marceline   (23-2) L   2 - 15  
9/17 Marceline   (23-2) L   1 - 16  
9/22 Schuyler County   (9-13) W   12 - 2  
9/22 Schuyler County   (9-13)    
9/23 Harrisburg   (10-14) W   8 - 4  
9/23 Harrisburg   (10-14)    
9/24 Northeast (Cairo)   (14-6) W   8 - 1  
9/24 Northeast (Cairo)   (14-6)    
9/26 Paris Softball Tournament    
 »  9/26 Community   (18-8) W   5 - 1  
 »  9/26 Madison   (7-9) W   22 - 4  
 »  9/26 North Shelby   (13-4) W   6 - 0  
9/28 at Knox County   (11-13) Postponed  
9/29 Westran   (9-12) W   16 - 3  
9/29 Westran   (9-12)    
10/1 at Scotland County   (9-10) W   6 - 5  
10/1 at Scotland County   (9-10)    
10/2 at Knox County   (11-13) W   11 - 0  
10/3 South Callaway Varsity Softball Tournament    
 »  10/3 Mark Twain   (5-17) W   9 - 4  
 »  10/3 New Bloomfield   (13-8) L   4 - 17  
 »  10/3 Silex   (16-7) L   6 - 11  
10/6 at Fayette   (18-6-1) L   1 - 5  
10/6 at Fayette   (18-6-1) W   10 - 8  
10/8 Brookfield   (12-10) W   5 - 4  
10/8 Brookfield   (12-10)    
10/12 Monroe City   (20-7) L   6 - 12  
10/12 Monroe City   (20-7)    
10/14-17 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/15 Glasgow   (6-8) FW   7 - 0  
 »  10/17 Northeast (Cairo)   (14-6) W   6 - 5  
10/21-31 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/22 Silex   (16-7) W   5 - 1  
 »  10/24 Leeton   (20-4) W   12 - 5  
 »  10/28 Vienna   (22-4) L   4 - 5