Russellville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 12

Last Game
10/17 at Fatima  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/21 vs Otterville  
7:15 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 at La Monte   (10-11-3) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at La Monte   (10-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at North Callaway   (2-14) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at North Callaway   (2-14) W   0 - 0  
9/10 Stover   (14-7) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Stover   (14-7) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Chamois   (4-6) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Linn   (6-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Linn   (6-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Versailles   (2-19-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Versailles   (2-19-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Columbia Independent   (3-7) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Columbia Independent   (3-7) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Dixon   (0-14) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Dixon   (0-14) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Russellville Tournament    
 »  9/28 Dixon   (0-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Linn   (6-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 North Callaway   (2-14) L   0 - 2  
9/30 North Callaway   (2-14) T   1 - 1  
10/3 Eugene   (18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Eugene   (18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
 »  10/5 Cole Camp   (17-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Green Ridge   (13-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Lincoln   (14-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Tipton   (11-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Tipton   (11-8-2) T   1 - 1  
10/7 at Tipton   (11-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Tipton   (11-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Dixon   (0-14) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Dixon   (0-14) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Belle Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bourbon   (3-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Centralia   (7-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Linn   (6-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Eugene   (18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Eugene   (18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Fatima   (12-4-4)    
10/17 at Fatima   (12-4-4)    
10/19 Eugene Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
10/21 Otterville   (9-13-1) 7:15 pm  
10/21 Otterville   (9-13-1) 6:00 pm  
10/22 at Linn   (6-13-1) 7:15 pm  
10/22 at Linn   (6-13-1) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at Calvary Lutheran   (16-5-2) 7:15 pm  
10/24 at Calvary Lutheran   (16-5-2) 6:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (4-13) 5:00 pm