Russellville High School

2020-2021 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 3 (Partnering with Calvary Lutheran)


Last Game
10/17 vs Russellville with Calvary Lutheran  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 6 (11)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (23-4) Season Record: (9-2-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 New Haven Tournament    
 »  8/29 Elsberry   (14-11) W   10 - 0  
 »  8/29 Montgomery County   (10-11) W   15 - 0  
 »  8/29 St. Clair   (6-18) W   17 - 1  
8/31 at Jamestown   (3-15) Rescheduled 9/4  
8/31 at Jamestown   (3-15) Rescheduled 9/4  
9/1 Harrisburg   (10-14) Rescheduled 9/28  
9/1 Harrisburg   (10-14) Rescheduled 9/28  
9/3 at California   (18-5) L   1 - 9  
9/3 at California   (18-5) T   2 - 2  
9/4 Jamestown   (3-15) W   14 - 4  
9/4 Jamestown   (3-15) W   9 - 4  
9/8 Vienna   (20-4) Rescheduled 9/24  
9/8 Vienna   (20-4) Rescheduled 9/24  
9/9 at Dixon   (15-12) W   9 - 0  
9/9 at Dixon   (15-12)    
9/10 at New Bloomfield   (13-8) L   0 - 3  
9/10 at New Bloomfield   (13-8) W   1 - 0  
9/14 Versailles   (16-11) W   14 - 3  
9/14 Versailles   (16-11)    
9/15 at St. Elizabeth   (9-12) W   6 - 1  
9/15 at St. Elizabeth   (9-12) W   8 - 3  
9/16 Fayette   (18-6-1) W   2 - 1 (8)  
9/16 Fayette   (18-6-1) T   1 - 1  
9/17 Tuscumbia   (2-13) W   15 - 2  
9/17 Tuscumbia   (2-13)    
9/19 Owensville Tournament    
 »  9/19 New Haven   (7-12) W   18 - 5  
 »  9/19 Owensville   (17-13) W   5 - 4  
 »  9/19 South Callaway   (3-18) W   14 - 3  
9/21 Pilot Grove   (4-13) W   20 - 0  
9/21 Pilot Grove   (4-13)    
9/24 Vienna   (20-4) W   10 - 3  
9/24 Vienna   (20-4) W   2 - 0  
9/26 New Bloomfield   (13-8) W   5 - 0  
9/26 Marshfield   (4-20) W   11 - 0  
9/26 New Bloomfield   (13-8) L   2 - 4  
9/28 Harrisburg   (10-14) W   11 - 1  
9/28 Harrisburg   (10-14) W   8 - 0  
9/29 at Linn   (5-11) L   3 - 7  
9/29 at Linn   (5-11) W   8 - 3  
10/5 South Callaway   (3-18) W   15 - 5  
10/5 South Callaway   (3-18) W   12 - 2  
10/6 Eldon   (5-16) W   8 - 6  
10/6 Eldon   (5-16) W   6 - 1  
10/8 at Fatima   (13-12) W   3 - 1 (8)  
10/8 at Fatima   (13-12) L   2 - 3  
10/12 at Eugene   (13-7) W   12 - 1  
10/12 at Eugene   (13-7) W   9 - 0  
10/14-17 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/14 South Callaway   (3-18) W   8 - 0  
 »  10/15 New Bloomfield   (13-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (23-3) L   3 - 6 (11)