Branson High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 11


Last Game
1/25 vs Hillcrest  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/28 at Parkview  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/3-5 Willard All State Classic    
 »  12/3 Sullivan   (4-8) L   33 - 47  
 »  12/4 Ash Grove   (10-8) L   27 - 68  
 »  12/5 Fort Scott   L   24 - 51  
12/7 Central (Springfield)   (7-10) L   33 - 61  
12/7 Central (Springfield)   (7-10)    
12/8-12 Republic Freshman Tournament    
12/10 Monett   (0-11) W   44 - 17  
12/10 Monett   (0-11)    
12/14 at Glendale   (3-8) L   38 - 63  
12/14 at Glendale   (3-8)    
12/14 at Glendale   (3-8)    
12/17 at Lebanon   (12-4) L   20 - 56  
12/17 at Lebanon   (12-4) W   59 - 12  
12/17 at Lebanon   (12-4) W   23 - 16  
12/28-31 Pink and White Tournament    
 »  12/28 Carthage   (10-7) L   37 - 51  
 »  12/29 Buffalo   (6-9) L   26 - 39  
1/7 Marshfield   (11-3) L   27 - 61  
1/7 Marshfield   (11-3) L   28 - 31  
1/7 Marshfield   (11-3) L   24 - 38  
1/11 Ozark   (8-8) L   14 - 68  
1/11 Ozark   (8-8) L   26 - 40  
1/11 Ozark   (8-8)    
1/14 Joplin   (6-8) W   44 - 37  
1/14 Joplin   (6-8)    
1/14 Joplin   (6-8)    
1/15 Joplin   (6-8)    
1/15 Joplin   (6-8)    
1/15 Joplin   (6-8)    
1/18-22 28th Annual Gary Keeling Lady Liberator Tournament    
1/18-21 Bolivar Jv Tournament    
1/25 Hillcrest   (1-8)    
1/25 Hillcrest   (1-8)    
1/25 Hillcrest   (1-8)    
1/28 at Parkview   (3-6) 7:30 pm  
1/28 at Parkview   (3-6) 6:00 pm  
1/28 at Parkview   (3-6) 4:30 pm  
2/1 Republic   (8-4) 7:30 pm  
2/1 Republic   (8-4) 6:00 pm  
2/1 Republic   (8-4) 4:30 pm  
2/5 at Webb City   (4-6) 7:30 pm  
2/5 at Webb City   (4-6) 6:00 pm  
2/5 at Webb City   (4-6) 4:30 pm  
2/8 at Nixa   (5-2) 7:30 pm  
2/8 at Nixa   (5-2) 6:00 pm  
2/8 at Nixa   (5-2) 4:30 pm  
2/11 Neosho   (5-2) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Neosho   (5-2) 6:00 pm  
2/11 Neosho   (5-2) 4:30 pm  
2/15 Carthage   (10-7) 7:30 pm  
2/15 Carthage   (10-7) 6:00 pm  
2/15 Carthage   (10-7) 4:30 pm  
2/16 Carthage   (10-7) 5:30 pm  
2/16 Carthage   (10-7) 4:30 pm  
2/16 Carthage   (10-7) 7:00 pm  
2/19 at Carl Junction   (10-4) 7:30 pm  
2/19 at Carl Junction   (10-4) 6:00 pm  
2/19 at Carl Junction   (10-4) 4:30 pm  
2/23 at Willard   (14-1) 5:45 pm  
2/23 at Willard   (14-1) 4:30 pm  
2/23 at Willard   (14-1) 7:00 pm  
3/1-6 Class 6 District 11 Tournament